Ms Wendy Britt Research Ethics Officer 0266203611
Associate Professor Raina Mason Associate Professor
Mr Robert Baglin Technical and Laboratory Manager 07 5589 3220
Ms Cathy Burton Project Administration Officer (02) 6620-3419
Mr Roger Murphy Elearning System Support Officer
Dr Joanne Bradbury Senior Lecturer +61 7 5589 3244
Ms Roberta Querin Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Kath Fisher Adjunct Fellow
Professor Dirk Erler Professor 66203256
Professor Sandra Speedy Emeritus Professor
Dr John Haw Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3175
Ms Elicia Kunst Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 55893250
Mr Darren Bryant Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 66 20 3892
Dr Zachary Crowley-McHattan Lecturer (02) 66 203 166
Associate Professor Annie Mitchell Associate Professor 02 66203910
Mr Kurt Otto Centre Systems Coordinator
Ms Julia Watson HR Advisor +61 2 6620 3178
Miss Jane Plint Senior Planning & Operations Officer-Timetables 02 6626 9353
Mrs Robyn Cetinich International Student Advisor 07 5589 3026
Professor Colleen Cartwright Emeritus Professor
Ms Jenny Barron Professional Experience Coordinator 02 66593657
Professor Shi Zhou Professor 02 6620 3991
Mr Sjordi Finlayson Senior Technical Support Officer 0266203528
Emeritus Professor Peter Baverstock Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3010
Dr Marianne Logan Lecturer
Mr Andrew Woods Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 6620 3304
Ms Jill Dombrow Librarian 07 5589 3094
Mr David Duverge Senior Client Support Officer 02 6626 9346
Mr Jesse Perkins Team Leader, Desktop Services +612 66203536
Mr Kris Saville Technical Team Leader (Agriculture & Compost) 02 6620 3678
Professor Lexi Lasczik Associate Dean (Research) 07 55893132
Dr Patrick Gillett Course Coordinator +61 7 5589 3039
Dr Louise Horstmanshof Senior Lecturer 0412051721
Professor Peter Harrison Distinguished Professor 02 6620 3774
Mr Brian Smith Senior Technical Officer 02 6620 3678
Associate Professor Michael Charles Associate Professor
Mrs Bronwen Graydon Administrative Coordinator 02 6620 3194
Mr Michael Moynihan Senior Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 66263919
Professor Michael Hannan Adjunct Professor
Mrs Sarah Driussi Future Students Enquiries Officer 02 6626 9609
Dr Mieke Witsel Senior Lecturer
Mrs Judy De Vries Professional Experience Coordinator
Ms Julienne Holt Lecturer
Ms Mary Cullen Education Collaborations Manager
Emeritus Professor Peter Saenger Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3772
Dr John Orr Lecturer 02 6620 3111
Dr Scott Niblock Lecturer +61 7 5589 3098
Ms Sonia Davis Student Counsellor 66269131
Professor Erica Wilson Pro Vice Chancellor (Academic Innovation)
Professor Isaac Santos Professor 02 6648 8138
Ms Fiona Lotherington Technical and Laboratory Team Leader 0266269222
Professor Scott Johnston Professor (Research Scholar) +61 2 6620 3407
Professor Anja Scheffers Professor
Associate Professor Nicole Rogers Associate Professor (07) 55893105
Associate Professor Joanne Oakes Associate Professor (02) 6620 3092
Mrs Barbara Harrison Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 6620 3779
Ms Nicole Cooper Project Coordinator +61 (0) 2 6626 9591
Dr Anna Scott Senior Lecturer 0266598123
Dr Erika Kerruish Lecturer 07 5589 3172
Mr Duncan Blair Senior Technical and Laboratory Officer (02) 6659 3064
Ms Alison Graham Faculty Manager 0266203148
Dr Bradley Shipway Lecturer 07 5589 3390
Mrs Jubilee Smith Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Ms Therese Conlon Shared Services Advisor 02 6659 3301
Mr Stephan Soule Manager, Education and Outreach +612 6659 8118
Ms Lindy Hodgkinson Executive Assistant to the Vice Chancellor 02 6620 3703
Dr Golam Sorwar Senior Lecturer
Mr Andrew Jones Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Mrs Joanne Cooper Professional Experience Coordinator 02 66203154
Ms Colette Giltrap Digital Technologist (07) 5589 3368
Mr Aidan Ricketts Lecturer 02 66203781
Dr Sharen Nisbet Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 5589 3052
Dr Leigh Carriage Senior Lecturer 02 66203874
Mr Graham Lancaster Senior Manager, Commercial & Research Operations 02 6620 3678
Dr Mervyn Shepherd Senior Research Fellow 02 6620 3412
Dr Tom Round Lecturer 07-5589-3056
Associate Professor Ross Goldingay Associate Professor 02 6620 3776
Mr David Sanders Associate Lecturer(Teaching Scholar) 0266203869
Mrs Kayleen Wardell Librarian 02 6626 9408
Mr Peter Corr System Administrator
Ms Schelly Gardner Manager, Research and Academic Engagement 02 6620 3522
Professor Amanda Reichelt-Brushett Chair of Discipline (Science) 02 6620 3250
Ms Margie Pembroke Team Leader, Systems, Copyright and Repository 02 6620 3714
Professor Anne Graham Professor of Childhood Studies 02 66203613
Emeritus Professor Barry Conyngham Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3703
Associate Professor Jennifer Nielsen Associate Professor 02 6620 3081
Ms Kim Overton Systems Administrator 02 6626 9137
Associate Professor Adele Wessell Chair of Discipline (Humanities) 61 2 6620 3946
Dr Jennifer Harrison Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3064
Mr Troy Schmidt Senior Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 6620 3909
Associate Professor Paul Orrock Associate Professor 0408995253
Dr Jacinta Arellano Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Dr David Newell Senior Lecturer 02 6620 3448
Ms Sue White Administrative Assistant 0755893174
Professor Jerry Vanclay Professor
Dr Julia Caldicott Lecturer
Mrs Libby Pownall Library Officer 02 6620 3539
Associate Professor Doland Nichols Associate Professor 02 6620 3492
Dr Simon Wilde Lecturer 07 5589 3040
Ms Jeanti St Clair Lecturer 02 6620 3126
Mr Alan Hughes Technical and Laboratory Team Leader
Professor Ed Burton Professor (Research Scholar)
Ms Danielle Conlan Student Liaison / Administrative Officer
Mr Don Johnston Manager, Reporting and Analysis 02 6620 3176
Ms Christine Haslem Shared Services Advisor 02 6659 3195
Mr Anthony Olive Team Leader - Indigenous Australian Student Services 02 6620 3956
Associate Professor Gail Moloney Associate Professor 02 6659 3191
Mr Bernard Thomas Senior Infrastructure Systems Administrator 02 6620 3535
Ms Alex Parks Library Technician
Mr Iain Alexander Technical Team Leader (Commercial and Research Operations) 0266203496
Mr Peter Bligh-Jones Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 6620 3561
Ms Alison Bundock Team Leader, Digital Design
Miss Leonie Hunter Digital Designer 02 6620 3101
Ms Maya De Nardi Applications Delivery and Support Administrator 07 5589 3500
Ms Julie Glass Administrative Officer 02 6620 3967
Mr Simon Hartley Associate Lecturer 02 6620 3251
Mrs Vicky Baxter-Wright Policy Advisor 02 6620 3702
Miss Bronwyn Kohlman Coordinator, Library Services 02 6620 3727
Ms Maria Bass Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator 66269400
Mr Peter Mouatt Technical Officer 66203368
Mrs Terry Kosack Inclusion Support Advisor 0266 26 9514
Ms Joan Waterford Contracts Officer 02 6620 3485
Mrs Cindy Harvey Faculty Manager
Ms Genni Cadonetti Transaction Services Officer, (Payments) 02 6620 3069
Mr Ashley Dowell Technical Manager (ARL) 6622 3211
Ms Melinda Lindop Manager, Course Implementation & Publications 02 6626 9146
Dr Geoffrey Lamberton Senior Lecturer 0755893201
Ms Sophie Kemm Director, Academic Portfolio Office
Ms Natasha Mercy Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator (02) 6620 3695
Ms Kellie Shepherd Technical Team Leader 02 6626 9181
Mrs Robyn Lynch Senior Client Support Officer 02 6659 3083
Mr Craig Taylor Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 66269203
Mr Bill Llewellyn Student Advisor
Miss Sonia Weiss Administrative Coordinator (Research) 02 6620 3124
Ms Kazia Lombardo Manager, Insurance and Risk +61 2 6620 3696
Ms Shelley Odewahn Inclusion Support Coordinator 02 6620 3349
Ms Vivienne Roberts Student Management Officer-Indigenous Australian Student Services 07 5589 3010
Mrs Lana Marshall Student Management Officer 02 6626 9582
Mrs Diana Baker Systems Manager, MIS
Mrs Kylie Avery Student Management Officer 0266203537
Ms Stephanie Jarvis Manager, HR Operations +61 7 5589 3017
Professor Bradley Eyre Professor 02 6620 3773
Mrs Liz Key Administration Officer (Research) 0266203393
Ms Val Murray Coordinator, Library Services
Mr Michael Lymbery Manager, Cyber and Information Security
Mr Geoff Cottee Manager, Capital and Minor Works 66203743
Mrs Kim McDonogh Administration Officer
Miss Emily O'Connor Student Advisor
Dr Ken Wojcikowski Senior Lecturer 0755893388
Ms Sally Donnelly Team Leader, Content & Discovery 02 6620 3998
Mrs Nancie Hall Library Technician 02 6620 3181
Ms Britt Kerr Manager, Corporate Finance 02 6620 3188
Mrs Katrina Duley Digital Designer 66269567
Ms Kathrine Unwin Manager, Admissions and Scholarships
Ms Yen Lin Ho Finance Officer 02 6620 3662
Ms Rose Rosolen Technical Officer
Miss Colleen Cunningham Senior Client Support Officer
Mr Phil Pryor Senior Client Support Officer
Mr Shane Garrett Senior Programmer Analyst
Mrs Jenny Sykes Transaction Services Officer (Assets)
Ms Kerry Riley Administrative Officer 02 6620 3177
Mr Philip Loadsman Senior Client Support Officer 02 6620 3533
Mr Dan Munro Team Leader, Service Desk 61 2 6626 9218
Mrs Tiffeny Byrnes Technical Officer (02) 66203442
Mrs Gwen Nugent Team Leader, International Admissions & Financial Aid
Dr Marie Hutchinson Professor
Ms Leane Wells Senior Procurement Officer 02 66203579
Miss Toni Ledgerwood Team Leader, Digital Technology 02 6620 3883
Ms Victoria Drury Manager, Equity and Inclusion 02 6626 9201
Ms Joanne Olive Shared Services Hub Advisor 07 5589 3011
Ms Sharon Farquhar Director, Human Resources +61 2 6620 3195
Mr Simon Evans Grounds Supervisor 02 66203222
Miss Kay Johnston Integrated F&BS Training and Support Officer 02 6620 3745
Mrs Holly Muggleston Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 55893237
Ms Emma Evans Grants Officer 02 6626 9119
Mrs Samantha Bruggy Manager, Enrolments and Fees 02 6620 3467
Mr Rodney Douglass Technical and Laboratory Officer
Mrs Sandra Crimmins Senior Enrolment Services Officer 02 66203016
Ms Rachel Lynwood Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 6620 3415
Mrs Karen Moore Administrative Assistant
Mrs Sandra Kenny Professional Experience Team Leader
Mr Tiernan Angel Senior Student Management Officer 02 6620 3336
Ms Julie Saxon HR Advisor (02) 6620 3838
Ms Kara Morris Team Leader, Infrastructure (02) 66269138
Ms Ruth Flower Senior Student Management Officer 02 6626 9454
Mr Colin Hutchings Technology Support Officer
Ms Helen Jewell Data and Reporting Analyst 02 6620 3420
Ms Christine Martin Manager, International Student Recruitment and Mobility +61266269150
Mrs Susan Nye Student Services Officer 02 6620 3130
Ms Susan Rochester HR Advisor
Ms Naomi Downs Director, Technology Services
Miss Sarah Sekulic International Student Advisor +61 7 5589 3022
Ms Katie Whitney Administrative Assistant 02 6626 9422
Mr Luke Walford Manager, Infrastructure 02 6620 3530
Mr Alistair Miller Analyst Programmer
Ms Cheryl Forrester Student Advisor 66203447
Mr Paul Austin Manager, Information and Communications Technology 02 6659 3389
Ms Louise Gordon Executive Assistant to Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research)
Mr Nathan Blume Gardener 66269124
Mrs Tracy Manning Administration Officer 02 6626 9191
Mrs Trish Chiselett Finance Officer 6620 3012
Ms Vickki King Student Advisor 02 6620 3434
Mr Ryan Carter Applications Delivery and Support Administrator
Ms Michelle Hartnett Library Technician 6626 9357
Associate Professor Rosanne Coutts Associate Professor
Mrs Liz Brett Library Technician
Ms Wanda De Verelle-Hill Digital Technologist 02 6620 3866
Mrs Virginia Ingham Administrative Officer 02 6620 3959
Emeritus Professor Don Scott Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3750
Miss Nadia Toppler Technical Manager (EAL)
Mr Curt Williams Infrastructure Administrator 02 6620 3346
Ms Emily Marcon Admissions & Support Officer +61 2 6626 9306
Mr Scott May Technology Support Officer
Ms Julie Bull Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator 02 6620 3060
Mrs Allison Little Senior Planning & Operations Officer-Exams & Progression 02 6626 9343
Ms Renee Parker Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator 07 5589 3076
Ms Wendy Poole HR Business Partner
Dr Mitchell Longstaff Lecturer
Professor Symon Dworjanyn Professor
Professor Andrew Cashin Professor
Dr Steve Provost Lecturer
Dr Frances Doran Senior Lecturer 66203888
Ms Marnya Flanagan Library Technician 02 66269297
Professor David Lynch Professor 0755893429
Emeritus Professor Zbys Klich Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3000
Emeritus Professor Donald Gartside Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3624
Dr Matheus Carvalho de Carvalho Technical Specialist 02 6626 9565
Ms Amanda Simmons Graduate Research Officer 02 6626 9186
Emeritus Professor Paul Clark Emeritus Professor
Ms Karen Symonds Student Advisor 02 6620 3135
Ms Alyssa Taylor Team Leader, Student Advice 02 6620 3691
Ms Danielle Scott Integrated Financial & Business Services Advisor 02 6620 3046
Mrs Jill Townsend Graduate Research Officer 0266269147
Professor Yvonne Brunetto Professor (07) 5589 3066
Ms Meredith Kayess Lecturer (02) 6626 9635
Mrs Laurel Giles HR Advisor (02) 6620 3520 (ext. 73520)
Mr Matt Staines Senior Technical Officer
Ms Corina Piggott Transaction Services Officer, (Revenue) 02 6620 3550
Mrs Kylie Bennett Team Leader, Student Advice 02 6626 9571
Dr Wendy Boyd Associate Dean (Education) 02 66203618
Mr Callan Brine Digital Technologist 02 6620 3845
Mr Luke Davis Manager, Exams, Progression and Timetabling (02) 6626 9479
Mr Narin Tongmar Technical Officer (02) 66269358
Emeritus Professor Bev Taylor Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3156
Mr David Stratton Technical and Laboratory Officer 0427665393
Professor Damien Maher Professor 02 66203577
Associate Professor Graham Jones Adjunct Associate Professor (02) 66253009
Ms Helene Nygaard Student Counsellor
Ms Sarah Rogers Shared Services Hub Advisor +61 7 5589 3259
Mrs Cathy Lembke Associate Lecturer-Professional Experience Secondary 66203138
Ms Michelle Henry Regional Coordinator 02 6620 3288
Ms Marin Simpson Librarian 07 5589 3170
Ms Rachael Jones Student Counsellor 02 6659 3263
Emeritus Professor Jenny Graham Emeritus Professor 0417 272 946
Mr Stephen Dullard Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 0420981430
Dr Matt Hill Senior Lecturer 66203733
Mr Ross Callan Technical and Laboratory Officer 93240
Ms Roz Hagan Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 66209641
Professor Jim Jackson Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3369
Mr Greg Luker Adjunct Fellow 02 6620 3026
Ms Marie Phillips Transaction Services Officer (Payments) 6620 3767
Mrs Linda Duncan Future Students Enquiries Officer 026620 3817
Dr Catherine Nock Research Fellow
Dr Melissa Carey Research Data Coordinator 02 6626 9170
Ms Asuka Kawamata Technical Officer 0266203442
Dr John Grant Lecturer 6620 3947
Mr Kane Shearer System Support Officer
Mr Amadeus Bell-Todd Digital Technologist 02 6626 9470
Miss Roxy Davies Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 55893343
Professor Robert Weatherby Adjunct Professor 02 6620 3671
Ms Janelle Mawhinney Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Lisa Dooner Research Data Officer 66203881
Dr Benjamin Mos Senior Lecturer +61 2 6659 8132
Ms Carla Robinson Executive Assistant 07 55893207
Professor Peter Lee Emeritus Professor
Dr Louise Holdsworth Adjunct Lecturer
Ms Sangeeta Mangubhai Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Daniele Cagnazzi Research Fellow
Dr Graeme Palmer Lecturer 0266203635
Ms Annika Noreen Adjunct Fellow
Ms Vanessa O'Rourke Professional Experience Coordinator +61 2 6620 3302
Mr Robin Garner Lead ICT Engineer 02 6620 3281
Dr Owen Hogan Lecturer 07 5589 3037
Professor Andrew Rose Chair of Academic Board +61 2 6620 3189
Associate Professor Jacqui Yoxall Chair of Discipline (Allied Health and Midwifery) 02 66269768
Dr Gregory P Smith Lecturer 02 6659 3151
Mrs Rachael Henderson HR Advisor +61 2 6620 3387
Ms Debbie Lisetto Manager, Client Services (Remuneration and HRIS) +61 2 6620 3516
Ms Jackie Hudson Events Officer (Graduation) 02 6626 9280
Ms Tanya St Clair Honey Team Leader, Client Services 02 6620 3715
Dr Ahmed Thabet Lecturer +61 2 6626 9534
Professor Mark Hughes Chair of Discipline (Social Work and Community Welfare) 07 5589 3169
Dr Lachlan Yee Senior Lecturer +61 2 6620 3624
Associate Professor Stuart Barlo Dean, Gnibi College of Indigenous Australian Peoples 02 66203553
Dr Rohan Price Lecturer (07) 5589 3342
Dr Leticia Anderson Senior Lecturer 02 6620 3790
Dr Jean S Renouf Lecturer +61(0)2 6620 3895
Mr Ben Roche Vice President (Engagement) 02 6620 3150
Dr Michael Kortt Chair of Discipline (Management) +61 7 5589 3212
Ms Sharon Leslie Director, English Language Programs 07 55893347
Mr Stephen Van Vorst Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3236
Ms Sharon Braby Records Assistant 02 66203264
Mr Matt Pocock Technical Team Leader (Waters & ICP) 02 6620 3678
Mr Paul Tainsh Applications Delivery and Support Supervisor (Data Management) 02 6626 9522
Ms Renee Nuske Library Technician 02)6659 3237
Mrs Nicole Butler Graduation and Events Coordinator 02 6620 3184
Mr Stephen Garvey Manager, Learning Experience Team +61 7 5589 3008
Mrs Vicki Wood Administrative Assistant English Language Programs 02 6620 3429
Mr Wayne Grossfeldt Team Leader, Student Advice 1800 005 687
Mr Steve Langan Coordinator, Library Services 07 5589 3077
Professor Leslie Christidis PVC Research Infrastructure 02 66593300
Mr Jacky Zhang Manager International Student Support Services +61 7 5589 3346
Dr Debra Stokes Lecturer
Dr Jackie Liu Lecturer 07 5589 3036
Mr Michael Assim Team Leader, AV +61 2 66203751
Professor Kirsten Benkendorff Director, National Marine Science Centre 02 6620 3755
Mrs Jane McLennan Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator +61 7 5589 3179
Mrs Maree Crepinsek Lecturer(Teaching Scholar) +61 7 5589 3248
Ms Georgia Foley Administrative Coordinator (Research) 02 6659 8102
Dr Kolleen Miller-Rosser Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) ext 83903
Professor Graham King Professor 0266203410
Dr Heather Winskel Senior Lecturer +61 2 6659 3381
Ms Donna Moffitt Director, Student Administration Services 0266203214
Mrs Fiona Eggler Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator 02 6620 3828
Ms Mary-Anne Clark Senior Manager, Client Services 07 5589 3020
Ms Pauline Spinaze Applications Delivery and Support Officer 6620 3730
Mr Luke Hopkins Publications Officer, Web (02) 6626 9376
Mrs Cathy Cottee Student Advisor 1800005687
Mr Erich Wittstock Technical and Laboratory Team Leader 02 6620 3949
Associate Professor Grayson Cooke Chair of Discipline (Creative Arts) +61 2 6620 3839
Mr Raymond Blaich Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) (02) 66269338
Ms Amanda Ensbey Technical and Laboratory Officer 66593791
Ms Pip Davenport Administrative Assistant 026620 3348
Mr Matthew Lourey Technology Support Officer 93107
Mr David Ellis Chair of Discipline (Postgraduate Teacher Education) 02 6659 3179
Dr Barry Hill Senior Lecturer 66203908
Dr Pascal Scherrer Senior Lecturer (02) 6620 3024
Dr Sally Ashton-Hay Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 5589 3113
Miss Anna Foster Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) (07)5589 3155
Mr Allan Morris Vice President (Operations) +61 2 6626 9220
Mr Ken Crawford Senior Facilities Officer 02 6620 3521
Ms Erin Crandon Manager, Business Intelligence and Projects 0266203388
Professor John Hurley Professor 0266593688
Professor Sandra Grace Professor 02 66203646
Mrs Nikki Crowley Manager, Coffs Harbour Shared Services Hub 6659 3366
Ms Debbie Johnson Events Officer +61 2 6620 3766
Dr Alessandro Pelizzon Senior Lecturer 02 6620 3369
Mr Monty Singh Chief International Officer +61 2 6620 3876
Professor Amy Cutter-Mackenzie-Knowles Executive Dean +61 07 5589 3130
Dr Liz Reimer Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3171
Ms Lara Reading Administrative Assistant (+61) 2 6659 8100
Ms Eleanore Lambley Technical Officer 73334
Dr Karina Hall Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Melinda Coleman Adjunct Professor
Mrs Sharon Shelley Administrative Assistant 02 6620 3320
Ms Sue Treacy Technical and Laboratory Officer 07 55893242
Ms Anna Poulsen Technical and Laboratory Team Leader 07 5589 3257
Mrs Toni Bedford Senior Manager, Planning and Operations 02 6620 3654
Associate Professor Renaud Joannes-Boyau Associate Professor +61 2 6620 3271
Ms Helen Jack Library Technician 6620 3726
Professor Terry Rose Professor 02 6620 3457
Ms Helen Wolton Manager, Graduate School 0266269426
Dr Jo Munn Senior Lecturer +61 2 6659 3323
Ms Jimzeena LeCerf Equity Programs Coordinator 02 6659 3643
Mr Nicholas Hyde Director, Office of the Vice Chancellor 02 6626 9179
Ms Maggie Scorey Lecturer 0417 344 104
Mr Travis Walker Vice President (Finance) 02 6620 3731
Professor Brendan Kelaher Professor +61 2 6659 8120
Dr Wes Hill Senior Lecturer 6620 3291
Ms Gayle Cooper Administrative Assistant 02 6626 9211
Ms Jessica Wynyard Reporting and Systems Coordinator 02 6626 9198
Ms Amanda Madden Administrative Assistant 07 5589 3253
Ms Liz Bartlett Curriculum and Accreditation Manager 0266269570
Dr Lynda Hawryluk Senior Lecturer 02 6620 3602
Dr Paul Butterworth Senior Lecturer 93152
Mrs Jenny Hopf Student Advisor 1800 005 687
Ms Ruby Dimmick HR Business Partner (02) 6626 9283
Dr Nicci Whiteing Senior Lecturer 02 66 203 782
Associate Professor Kai Schulz Associate Professor 02 6626 9551
Professor John Page Professor 61 2 6620 3058
Mrs Valerie Bezuidenhout Transaction Services Officer 02 6620 3351
Associate Professor Suzi Syme Associate Dean (Education) 02 6620 3002
Mr Marco Brunato Applications Delivery and Support Administrator x73856
Mrs Janelle Yuan Shared Services Advisor +61 7 5589 3280
Dr Paul Butcher Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Richard Jones Director, Financial Services 02 6626 9121
Mr Ben Cummings Technical and Laboratory Officer 02 6626 9414
Mr Tim Simaile Senior Technical Support Officer, Administrative Systems +61 2 6620 3221
Dr John Whitting Senior Lecturer +61 (0)2 6620 3305
Mrs Jacqueline Behan Finance Officer 0266203878
Dr Lukas Van Zwieten Adjunct Professor
Mrs Renea Duignan General Manager, National Centre for Naturopathic Medicine +61 2 6620 3768
Dr Evgeny Guglyuvatyy Senior Lecturer +61 7 5589 3139
Mr John Giles Technical Officer
Dr Sue Muloin Coordinator, Associate Degree Program 07 5589 3276
Mr Anthony Nind Facilities Officer (Carpentry Trade)
Mr James Harvey International Student Support Officer 0266203425
Associate Professor Christian Sanders Associate Professor (+61) 02 66598117
Mrs Joanna Evans International Admissions & Support Officer
Dr Louise Whitaker Senior Lecturer 07 55893160
Mr Trent Scanlan Data Analyst 0266269621
Dr Peter Cook Associate DVC(S), Student Transitions 07 5589 3228
Dr Christos Markopoulos Senior Lecturer (07) 5589 3101
Ms Kellie Stuart Team Leader, Customer Service 07 5589 3110
Mr Kevin McGlashan Customisations and Configurations Supervisor 02 6626 9549
Mr Paul Robinson Senior Manager-Student Management 02 6620 3213
Mrs Kristy Cocks Executive Assistant 02 6620 3557
Mrs Linda Ball Senior Student Management Officer 21156
Mr Sam Addison Infrastructure Administrator
Mr Matt Corden International Student Advisor 07 55893364
Ms Katrina Alexander Manager, Learning Experience Team 66203765
Dr Hanabeth Luke Senior Lecturer 02 66269601
Dr Michael Brickhill Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 5589 3709
Ms Charlotte Kelly Professional Experience Team Leader 02 6620 3450
Ms Belinda Atkinson Director, Governance Services 02 66203186
Mrs Emilee Devine Receptionist/Administrative Assistant 66269142
Professor Thomas Roche Pro Vice Chancellor (Academic Quality) 02 6626 9148
Mr Joshua McDonald Technical Officer
Professor Bronwyn Barkla Executive Dean 66203159
Ms Sam Sutton Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator 0755893043
Mr Alex Terrill Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) (07) 5589 3339
Dr Maree Lake Senior Lecturer 0266203847
Ms Lauren Schneider Team Leader, Grants & Contracts (02) 6620 3458
Mr Wayne Ramsay Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator x73337
Mr Kingsley Cadwell Analyst Programmer (02) 6620 3925
Dr Elizabeth Emmanuel Senior Lecturer 07 55893238
Mr Brad Inglis Student Counsellor
Mr Simon Gibson Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator
Dr Anne Bellert Senior Lecturer
Dr Douglas Tait Senior Researcher 66203493
Mrs Louise Scheibel Administrative Assistant 02 6626 9129
Ms Jess Watson Manager, Workplace Health & Safety +61 2 6626 9143
Mr Mark Dixon Senior University Lawyer (02) 6620 3454
Dr Stephen Garrett Senior Lecturer 6620 3871
Mrs Justine Stratton Professional Experience Coordinator 0457259594
Ms Rebecca Moore Workplace Relations Advisor +61 2 66203736
Miss Alice Brown Executive Officer 07 5589 3374
Miss Ceylena Holloway Scientific Project Officer + 61 2 66598133
Mr Rick Frkovic Manager, Financial Operations (02) 6626 9416
Mrs Rebecca Gilroy Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) Podiatry 07 5589 3185
Miss Natasha Maslen Student Advisor 66203170
Ms Narisu Zaetta Regional Manager-China and South East Asia + 61755893189
Ms Rebecca Lever Manager, Shared Services Hub 07 5589 3260
Dr Joshua Smith Technical Team Leader
Ms Bimbi Gray Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 66203948
Dr Johanna Nieuwoudt Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 5589 3285
Mr Nick Dyason Project Officer 02 6620 3103
Dr Suman Sen Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Donna Smith Student Management Officer-Indigenous Australian Student Services 0266203377
Dr Melinda Muir Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Roberto Roschel Pereira de Sousa Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Alison Adams Professional Experience Coordinator 07 5589 3126
Mrs Denise Perkins Quality Assurance Coordinator 02 6620 3966
Ms Theane Theophilos Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 6626 9453
Dr Chris Stevens Senior Lecturer 02 6659 8036
Ms Elaine Booth-Barker Project Office Manager 02 6626 9111
Dr Tracey Firth Casual Academic (Teaching)
Associate Professor Lynne McPherson Associate Professor 61 7 55893168
Mrs Emma Lowe Financial Accountant 02 6626 9497
Mrs Carlene Grace Financial Services Team Leader 02 6620 3226
Mrs Melissa Friend Professional Experience Officer 02 6659 3027
Dr Chris Chapparo Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Alex Barwick Lecturer (07) 5589 3332
Professor Peter Hassmen Professor +61266598040
Associate Professor Christina Aggar Associate Professor 5589 3316
Mrs Jo Pethick Administrative Assistant 02 6659 3647
Ms Sophie Andrews Workplace Health and Safety Advisor 02 6620 3651
Ms Janice Garvey Shared Services Advisor 07 5589 3007
Mr Jun Ren Senior Network Engineer 07 5589 3386
Mr Bill Latimer Professional Experience Coordinator 02 6620 3084
Miss Sharolyn Gough Student Advisor
Mr Simon Coates Senior Client Support Officer (Audiovisual)
Dr Jessica Browne Lecturer 0755893395
Dr Ross Smith Adjunct Fellow
Mrs Yvette Whitney Senior Planning and Operations Officer 02 6620 3259
Ms Jessica Fraser Future Students Conversion Coordinator 02 6626 9521
Mr Scott Finch Student Advisor (02) 6620 3356
Mrs Debbie McEwan Technical and Laboratory Officer 66593907
Ms Kim Drinkwater Library Technician Library 6620 9407
Mrs Lorraine Gordon Director, Strategic Projects
Dr Kathomi Gatwiri Senior Lecturer 07558-93114
Mr Chris King eLearning Designer 07 5589 3231
Mrs Lucy Shinners Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 07 55893377
Mrs Donna Shipway Educational Designer
Professor Matt Broadhurst Adjunct Professor
Mr Jamie Hetherington Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) (02) 6620 3729
Dr Sheri Cooper Lecturer 07 5589 3337
Mrs Narelle Edwards Application Delivery and Support Supervisor Teaching & Learning a 02 6620 3698
Dr Carolyn Seton Lecturer (07) 5589 3284
Ms Marie Orange Adjunct Fellow
Miss Laura Robson Professional Experience Coordinator 02 6659 3628
Dr Kathryn Thomson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Robbie Macfarlane Manager, Technical Services 02 6659 3230
Ms Carlee Powell Inclusion Support Assisant 0266269514
Mrs Julie Young Associate Lecturer 0755893235
Professor Michael Heinrich Adjunct Professor
Professor Julie Davis Adjunct Professor
Dr David Zyngier Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Kelly Shaw Adjunct Fellow
Dr Trevor Fenning Adjunct Professor
Professor Karen Malone Adjunct Professor
Dr David Harasti Adjunct Associate Professor
Mrs Penny Hewlett Student Counsellor
Ms Liz McLardy Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Tayla Wood Professional Experience Officer 02 6626 9585
Dr Richard Willan Adjunct Professor
Ms Nicole Craig Future Students Enquiries Officer
Ms Michelle Windeyer Manager, Travel Services 0447 902 231
Ms Kylie Graham Administrative Assistant 07 5589 3252
Ms Jacoba Van Crugten Senior Technical and Laboratory Officer 07 5589 3254
Mr Callum Lancaster Technical Officer
Dr Nasim Salehi Senior Lecturer +61 2 66203167
Dr Vinh Bui Lecturer 07 5589 3059
Ms Rae Rafferty Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr Nedeljka Rosic Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3437
Dr Neal Lake Adjunct Senior Lecturer +61 2 6620 3253
Dr Chamindra Vithana Adjunct Fellow
Ms Zoe Hayes Professional Experience Officer 0755893230
Ms Kirsten Yeats HR Advisor +61 2 6620 3978
Professor Richard Smith Adjunct Professor
Ms Paula Steffensen Technical and Laboratory Officer 6620 3660
Dr Nabeel Niazi Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Marcel de Bruin Manager, Finance Business Partners 07 5589 3266
Dr Bev Joffe Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Associate Professor Suzanne Broadbent Adjunct Associate Professor 66203394
Dr Bree Morgan Adjunct Fellow
Professor Patrick McGorry Adjunct Professor
Dr Peter Kraal Adjunct Fellow +61 2 6620 3771
Dr William Bennett Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mr Brett Coleman Infrastructure Administrator
Professor David Battersby Adjunct Professor
Mr Beau Tydd Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mr Mladen Kovac Adjunct Fellow
Associate Professor Sally Sargeant Associate Professor 07 5589 3060
Professor Geraldine Mackenzie Adjunct Professor 07 55893083
Mr Peter Corlis Casual Academic (Teaching)
Adjunct Professor Seng Loke Adjunct Professor
Ms Leslie Kirk Casual Academic (Teaching) 66203155
Dr Ian Moffat Adjunct Fellow
Mrs Jane Ravesteyn Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Amanda Rush Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Carmel Morrison Contracts Officer 66203705
Professor Jennifer Gidley Adjunct Professor
Dr Kerstin Hockmann Adjunct Lecturer
Mrs Emily Pather Assistant to Director 07 5589 3360
Dr Judy Atkinson Emeritus Professor
Associate Professor Steven Purcell Associate Professor int +61 2 6659 8124
Ms Stefanie Kocon Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Pamela Monteith Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Esther Jones Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Vibeke Hansen Casual Academic (Teaching) +61 2 66593186
Dr Marie-Chantale Pelletier Adjunct Fellow +61 2 6626 9434
Mr Earle de Blonville Adjunct Professional Fellow +612 6686 0117
Ms Sedina Hill Travel Officer 02 6620 3218
Professor Elizabeth Roberts Adjunct Professor
Dr Ellen Moon Adjunct Fellow +61 2 6626 9601
Mr Clinton Strid Business Analyst
Dr Emma Doolan Lecturer (02) 6620 3146
Mr Greg Hughes Applications Delivery and Support Administrator 02 6620 3091
Dr Kirstine Shrubsole Senior Lecturer
Adjunct Professor Philip Neck Adjunct Professor
Dr Noel Aherne Conjoint Associate Professor
Professor Colleen Cartwright Chair, SCU Human Research Ethics Committee
Dr Kitty Foley Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3385
Mr Jonathan Harlen Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Abbie McPherson HR Advisor 02 6626 9493
Mr Shane Moylan System Support Officer 73079
Dr Desiree Kozlowski Senior Lecturer 02 6659 3655
Associate Professor Christian Swann Chair of Discipline (Human Sciences) 0266593063
Ms Laura McLeod Library Technician 0755893044
Ms Cindy Machalek Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor Robin Stonecash Executive Dean 07 55893054
Dr Judith Rosentreter Adjunct Lecturer
Mr David Graham Sport, Health and Wellbeing Coordinator 02 66203818
Ms Celine De Bellis Project Coordinator, Engagement and Retention 02 6626 9221
Ms Junee Boyd Peer to Peer Coordinator 02 6620 3141
Ms Helen Coleman Senior Manager Student Outreach 6620 3428
Mrs Sue Dennis Administration Officer 02 6620 3940
Mrs Karly Murray Accommodation Officer 07 5589 3009
Ms Kate Walton Student Engagement and Retention Advisor 6626 9194
Ms Bianca Pizzol Student Engagement & Retention Advisor 02 6620 3283
Ms Penny Leonard Student Orientation & Induction Coordinator 07 5589 3247
Professor Betty Weiler Emeritus Professor
Dr Rodney Caldicott Adjunct Fellow
Dr Shane McIntosh Research Fellow
Ms Rosalind Brydon International Admissions and Support Officer 6659 3147
Mr Wes Du Plooy ICT Audio Visual Services- Support Officer
Ms Whenua Morton Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Jackie Wolstenholme Team Leader, Client Services 02 6620 3547
Dr Mike Climstein Associate Professor 07 5589 3330
Ms Natasha Old Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Jenelle Benson Lecturer 07 5589 3392
Associate Professor Tobias Kretzschmar Associate Professor
Dr Nick Ward Technical Officer +61 2 66269360
Ms Kate Giles Technical and Laboratory Team Leader 0266598022
Ms Elise Boardman Technical and Laboratory Officer 0755893118
Mrs Megan Kelly Associate Lecturer 07 5589 3156
Mrs Lucinda Ramsay Applications Delivery and Support Officer 02 6626 9410
Ms Talli Allen Librarian (07) 5589 3471
Mr Peter Roberts Casual Academic (Teaching) 0412927766
Ms Tayla Smith Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Lewes Peddell Chair of Discipline (Initial Teacher Education) +61 7 5589 3279
Mrs Jacqui Hayter Administration Officer (Commercial and Research Operations) 02 66 203 335
Dr Andrew Read Adjunct Associate Professor
Miss Coral Jeffries Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Nicole Graham Adjunct Professional Fellow
Mr Brendan Taylor Adjunct Fellow
Dr Daniel Burns Adjunct Fellow 02 6620 3569
Dr Austin Curtin Adjunct Associate Professor
Mrs Sonia Gardner-Hillgrove Technical and Laboratory Officer 07 55893226
Mr Mike Mills Technology Support Officer
Ms Nichole Phillips Lecturer 07 5589 3154
Mrs Taya Straw Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 66593676
Dr Roslyn Franklin Adjunct Lecturer 0755893123
Mrs Sherryn Bailey Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 66593984
Mr Daniel Cook Facilities Assistant
Mr Joel Stevens Facilities Officer (Plumber)
Mr Tomas Henry Facilities Officer (Electrician)
Ms Karen Chapman Manager, Counselling Services 02 6620 3329
Mr Blake Rogers Facilities Officer (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning)
Professor Peter Vize Adjunct Professor
Mr Glen Ramsay CRM System Support Officer 02 6620 3698
Mr Steve Spinks University Lawyer 02 6620 3954
Dr Ali Reza Alaei Lecturer 07 5589 3065
Ms Vicki Tillott Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 6659 3790
Ms Elizabeth Kelleher Legal Assistant and Privacy Officer +61 2 6620 3785
Dr Wally Franklin Adjunct Fellow 0418 797 326
Dr Trish Franklin Adjunct Fellow +61 418 797 326
Dr Nicole Rice Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr John McKinnon Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Miss Rebecca Brown Casual Academic (Teaching) 07 5589 3336
Ms Sara Pasquariello Service Desk Officer 02 6620 3698
Ms Kylie Richmond Service Desk Officer 02 6620 3698
Associate Professor David Noble Associate Dean (Education) 07 5589 3209
Ms Julie Flanigan Administrative Assistant 02 6659 3341
Mr Hayden Dover Service Desk Officer
Ms Katrina Austen Lecturer 0266593294
Dr Luke Del Vecchio Lecturer
Dr Anna Praskova Lecturer +61 7 55 893 394
Professor Tyrone Carlin Vice Chancellor and President
Professor Tim Smith Adjunct Professor
Dr Natalie Herold Adjunct Fellow
Dr Chris Zehntner Lecturer
Mr Neil McRudden Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Ms Willa Maguire Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Professor Rita Irwin Adjunct Professor
Ms Zoe Hancock Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 6620 3378
Dr Kyle Bennett Lecturer 02 6659 3183
Dr Zan Hammerton Adjunct Lecturer
Professor Jeff Wilks Adjunct Professor 5589 3383
Dr Jeanette Balindong Technical Officer 6620 3310
Mr Gavin Heath Lead ICT Engineer
Mr Josh Dowling Payroll Services Officer 02 6620 3737
Ms Lyn Ellison Legal Assistant 6620 3841
Ms Alicia Hidden Horticulturalist
Ms Corinne Lawson Aquarium Guide
Mr Nick Simmons Campus Coordinator 02 6659 3007
Professor Nigel Patrick Thomas Adjunct Professor
Associate Professor Richard Lakeman Associate Professor +61 7 55893354
Dr Rosemary Craig Adjunct Professional Fellow
Mr David Rousell Adjunct Lecturer
Professor Mary Spongberg Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research) 07 5589 3083
Dr Liz Goode Lecturer 02 6659 3157
Dr Ken Doust Senior Lecturer 02 6626 9716
Ms Kylie Day Indigenous Research Academic 02 66203245.
Ms Carolyn Einig Adjunct Professional Fellow
Doctor Stuart Smith Adjunct Professor
Dr Renee Punch Adjunct Professional Fellow
Mr Stirling Bowen Technical Officer 02 66269358
Dr Alexandre Stephens Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr David Abrego Lecturer 0266598112
Dr Jo Edney Executive Officer 0266203809
Ms Rosalba Courtney Adjunct Professional Fellow
Mr Brendan Webb Professional Experience Coordinator 07 5589 3251
Dr Amanda Beasley Technical and Laboratory Team Leader 02 6659 8149
Dr Mandy Hughes Senior Lecturer 66593945
Mr Brett Vaughan Adjunct Professional Fellow
Dr Michele Chandler Lecturer 02 66593164
Mrs Kate Haber Administrative Assistant (02) 66203775
Mrs Charmaine McGrath Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator 02 66203900
Ms Clare Busch Administrative Assistant +61 2 6620 3465
Dr Ramil Mauleon Senior Research Fellow 0266203932
Mrs Jennifer Hollier Senior Technical and Laboratory Officer 73758
Mr Brendan Waters Audio Visual Production Coordinator 02 66 269476
Mr Jeremy Austin Creative Design Officer
Mr Eric Easton Technical Officer, Audio Visual
Mr Paul Brown Manager, Customer Service extn 83079
Associate Professor Deb Massey Associate Professor 07 55893448
Mr Paul Kelly Adjunct Professional Fellow
Ms Amanda Jennings Adjunct Professional Fellow
Dr Bradley McEwen Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Professor Joy Higgs Adjunct Professor
Dr Sonya Voumard Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Tanya Park Adjunct Lecturer
Ms Kim Sainsbury International Student Advisor +61 2 66203962
Dr Angus Carnegie Adjunct Professor
Ms Briony Leonard Student Safety Support & Wellbeing Coordinator 02 66269643
Mr Talha Ayub Finance Officer 0266269101
Ms Anita Johnston-Oost Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator 02 6626 9271
Mrs Anne-Marie Alexander Student Counsellor
Ms Cortney Gray Finance Business Partner 07 5589 3428
Dr Claire McLisky Adjunct Lecturer
Mr Spencer Hobbs Maintenance Supervisor (07) 5589 3031
Ms Yuki Irie Administrative Assistant 07 5589 3358
Mr Evan Crandon Senior Manager, Future Students 0266203364
Mr Alec McKenzie Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Sarah McPherson Professional Experience Leader
Mr Bruce Munro Manager, Client Services 07 5589 3277
Dr Richard Hil Adjunct Professor
Ms Kirsten Atkinson Student Management Officer-Indigenous Australian Student Services 02 6659 3796
Mrs Felicity Walker Lecturer
Dr Priyakshee Borpatra Gohain Research Fellow in Plant Breeding & Genetics
Dr David Mills Senior Lecturer
Dr Kerrie Stimpson Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Alison Alcock Adjunct Lecturer
Dr David Rohweder Adjunct Fellow
Dr Catherine Howlett Senior Lecturer
Mr Chris Corcoran Project Manager
Ms Lena Mager Events Officer +61 2 6626 9501
Dr Shahnaj Parvin Postdoctoral Fellow
Professor Allan Curtis Adjunct Professor
Dr Thomas Davis Adjunct Lecturer
Mr Juan Arrieta Terreros Senior Technical and Laboratory Officer 0755893159
Professor Scott Smith Adjunct Professor +61 2 6620 3088
Mrs Debbe Allen Administration Officer 02 6620 3489
Ms Amanda Scott Project Manager 02 6620 3020
Ms Tina Van Eyk Project Officer 02 6626 9251
Dr Lachlan Forsyth Director, Centre for Teaching & Learning 0429395790
Ms Ellie Magee-Jessup Production Officer 66203190
Ms Kelly Evans Learning Coach 02 66203039
Ms Amanda Wilkinson Manager, Student Advice 02 6620 3669
Mr Stephen Gleeson Learning Coach 02 6620 3179
Dr Barry Laing Learning Coach 07 558 93210
Dr David Spriggs Learning Coach
Ms Vibeke Hansen Learning Coach +61 2 66593186
Mr Julian Smith Digital Technologist 02 6626 9460
Ms Lisa Couzens Associate Lecturer 02 6659 3977
Professor Nick Ashbolt Executive Dean
Ms Danika Head Director, Property Services
Ms Bridgette Hill Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Professor Alan Borthwick Adjunct Professor
Dr Steve Pudney Senior Lecturer
Dr Thomas Buckley Adjunct Professor
Dr John Hammond Adjunct Associate Professor
Professor Hamish McCallum Adjunct Professor
Dr Bruce Hodgson Adjunct Fellow
Dr Liz Rix Lecturer 02 66203594
Ms Natasha Cook Administrative Assistant +61 2 6626 9255
Ms Raine Ellis International Student Support Officer 02 6620 3965
Professor Susan Nancarrow Adjunct Professor 07 5589 3082
Ms Carlie Nekrasov Librarian 02 6620 3538
Dr Gideon de Jong Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Rex Glencross-Grant Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Daniel Harrison Senior Lecturer
Mr Gregory Homeming Adjunct Professor
Professor George Pavlich Adjunct Professor
Ms Janise Mitchell Adjunct Associate Professor
Ms Amy Coull Manager, University Events 07 5589 3129
Dr Hilton Swan Adjunct Fellow
Mr David Croswell ICT Engineer (Linux Platform and Services)
Professor Lesley White Adjunct Professor
Ms Lynn Berger Field Education Manager 07 55893173
Ms Veronika Glover Events Officer 0755893223
Ms Pauline Graham Transaction Services Officer 02 6626 9248
Mrs Paola Diaz-Willis Aquarium Guide
Mr Tom Dick Adjunct Lecturer
Associate Professor Sharon Parry Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3672
Mr Justin Burford Technology Support Officer 07 5589 3389
Mrs Dima Nasrawi Lecturer 1800 626 481
Ms Kate Powell Learning and Development Coordinator 0266203011
Ms Cintamani Brown Librarian 07 5589 3079
Ms Lisa Charmer Lecturer 07 55893462
Dr Kachina Allen Lecturer
Dr Allan Davie Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3236
Adjunct Assoc Prof Jan Davis Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Steve Law Technical and Laboratory Officer +61 2 6620 3879
Mr Chance Cruickshank Technical Assistant
Mr Danny McShane Audio Visual Technical Officer
Mr Simon Brown Faculty Manager 02 6626 9157
Dr Doug Somerville Adjunct Associate Professor
Ms Melissa Lucashenko Adjunct Professor
Associate Professor Sam Garkawe Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3103
Dr Keith Skamp Adjunct Professor 02 66241690
Mr Karl-Heinz Schott Adjunct Professional Fellow
Ms Karlyn Gibson Communications and Outreach Officer 6620 3068
Professor Nils Moosdorf Adjunct Professor
Dr John Ryan Adjunct Associate Professor
Mrs Kirsten Cameron Technical and Laboratory Officer 66593910
Ms Caitlin Zillman Communications and Development Manager 6626 9634
Ms Teri King Senior Manager, Student Care & Support 0266 269 110
Dr Rosalind Beavers Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 66203499
Ms Cynamon Thomas Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Erin Parrey Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Erin Stubbs Project Manager 02 6626 9209
Ms Lyndall Grant Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Peter Ampt Adjunct Professor
Mr Daryl Dellora Adjunct Fellow
Dr Conor McCarthy Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Professor Carlo Leifert Adjunct Professor +61-(0)2-66-203-443
Mr Gurpreet Singh Student Ambassador
Dr Jess Oliver Director, Business Intelligence and Quality +61 7 5589 3472
Ms Lisa Siegel Associate Lecturer 02 6659 8014
Ms Vicky Geary Accountant 02 6626 9187
Miss Fabiana Vieira Severino Financial Accountant 2 6626 9435
Dr Royce Willis Research Officer
Mrs Gabby La Forest Casual Academic (Teaching) 07 55893226
Associate Professor Toni Schofield Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Karl-Heinz Schott Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Robert Rollin Project Manager
Dr Simon Williams Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Marian Tubbs Senior Lecturer 02 66203897
Dr Amitha Hewavitharana Research Fellow in Plant Analytical Chemistry
Mr Matt Skoss Project Manager (MANSW) 0418624631
Ms Yvette Holt Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Sophie Cameron Student Ambassador
Ms Elly Baker Student Ambassador
Associate Professor Matthew Leach Deputy Director, Education +61 2 6620 3298
Mr Robbie Henderson Conjoint Fellow
Dr Sonja Coetzee Adjunct Lecturer 02 6626 9290
Ms Hannah Sunde Technical and Laboratory Officer 93469
Ms Namiah King Student Ambassador
Dr Rod Kavanagh Adjunct Associate Professor
Ms Robyn Fletcher Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Jaume Pirie Student Ambassador
Dr Jemma Peisker Associate Lecturer 07 5589 3468
Dr Warren Lake Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor Andy Chiu Adjunct Professor
Dr Michael Barry Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Jono Freeman Adjunct Professional Fellow
Professor Jenny Hocking Adjunct Professor
Associate Professor Romy Lauche Deputy Director, Research +61 2 6620 3362
Dr Cooper Schouten Lecturer
Ms Corrine Jordan Adjunct Professional Fellow
Mrs Amanda Isaac Associate Lecturer 0266203416
Professor Darshana Sedera Associate Dean (Research)
Ms Julie Walker Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Patrick Bruck Associate Lecturer 07 55893465
Ms Kate Kelly Adjunct Professional Fellow 07 5589 3092
Ms Sarah Barrett Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Alicia Phillips Lecturer
Dr Curtis Champion Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Colin Black Adjunct Lecturer
Professor Jon Wardle Foundation Director, National Centre for Naturopathic Medicine 02 6620 3585
Mr Nathaniel de Heer Counsellor
Mrs Wan Bradridge Travel Officer 02 6626 9587
Professor Julie Jomeen Executive Dean
Mr Ryan Anderson Gym Attendant
Ms Jenni Scotchmer Group Fitness Instructor
Ms Brooke Riordan Norsearch Casual Fitness
Mr Dan Sullivan Casual Academic (Teaching) 0416232952
Mr David Morand Adjunct Fellow
Professor Francois Kunc Adjunct Professor
Mr Dan Sullivan Adjunct Professional Fellow 0416232952
Dr Kylie Radford Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr Judith Wilks Adjunct Associate Professor
Associate Professor Amelia Thorpe Adjunct Professor
Mrs Megan Rodgers Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor Ian Ward Adjunct Professor
Professor Iain Graham Adjunct Professor 02 6620 3557
Mr Josh Harris Technical Officer 0438999488
Dr Marilyn Ahearn Adjunct Lecturer
Mr Kerry Cochrane Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr Roger Engel Adjunct Associate Professor
Mrs Sarah Rickard Administrative Assistant (Secretariat) (02) 6620 3456
Ms Aimee Andersen Educational Designer
Mr Rory Davies Adjunct Professional Fellow
Ms Amy Pracilio Senior Project Officer
Dr Tobey-Ann Pinder Adjunct Professional Fellow
Associate Professor Holger Cramer Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Dennis Anheyer Adjunct Fellow
Ms Inga Lie Field Education Officer +61 7 5589 3181
Dr Peter Hudson Adjunct Professor
Dr Kieran Cooley Adjunct Fellow
Associate Professor Michael Gard Adjunct Associate Professor + 61 2 66203619
Dr Ryan Bradley Adjunct Fellow
Dr Daniel Waters Adjunct Associate Professor 6620 3443
Mr David Forde Digital Producer and Designer 02 6659 8069
Mr Dean Gould Chief Marketing Officer 07 5589 3281
Ms Rhianna Poole Partnership Officer 02 6620 3555
Mr Michael Sydes Senior Manager, Engagement (02) 6626 9569
Miss Emma Rumble Content Marketing Officer 55893074
Ms Wendy Klaus Administrative Assistant 02 6620 3604
Ms Myeka Page Marketing Manager +61 2 6620 3435
Mrs Jessica Nelson Media Officer 07 55893024
Mr Stephen Harris Senior Designer 02 6620 3144
Mrs Jemma Neylan Senior Manager, Engagement 0755893186
Ms Sharlene King Media Officer 02 6620 3508
Ms Lee Adendorff Senior Content Marketing Officer 02 6626 9114
Ms Merinda Davies Marketing Manager 07 5589 3405
Miss Caitlin Lea Digital Marketing Coordinator 07 5589 3151
Dr Janet Schloss Lecturer +61 6620 3032
Dr Kiros Guesh Adjunct Professor
Dr Amie Steel Adjunct Fellow
Dr Francesca Panzironi Adjunct Fellow 0883550135
Ms Rita Duval Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Ros Derrett Adjunct Professor
Professor Tracey Bunda Adjunct Professor
Ms Angela Powditch Adjunct Fellow
Mr David Barnden Adjunct Fellow 03 9607 8300
Professor Jeanne Gaakeer Adjunct Professor
Dr Nell Cook Casual Academic (Teaching) 73790
Mr Zenon Kowalczyk Data and Survey Coordinator
Mr Paul Wardrop Student Advisor
Mr Jacob Crisp Student Advisor
Dr Elaine Nuske Casual Academic (Teaching) 07 5589 3167
Mr Jak Carroll International Student Advisor
Mr O'Jay Moka International Student Adviser 61 7 5589 3192
Ms Jacqui Holmes International Student Advisor 0755893182
Mr Matt Nimbs Research Officer
Mr William Eickhoff Senior Analytical Technician
Dr Andrea Bugarcic Senior Lecturer
Mr Gordon Barnes Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Richard Harris Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3836
Ms Stephanie Cognet Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Don Whitford Regional Manager +61 7 55893345
Mr Warwick Fisher Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 6620 3169
Ms Helen Walsh Lecturer (Teaching Scholar) 02 6620 3848
Ms Saffron Bond International Delegations & Project Officer (02) 6620 3642
Ms Clarissa Hitchcock Associate Lecturer
Dr Angela Coco Adjunct Senior Lecturer 0266203038
Mr Riley Witt Property Services Officer 66203421
Ms Georgia Rowland Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Will Petrie Field Research Assistant
Mr Eugene Abramov International Student Advisor 07 5589 3103
Mr Matt Sauer Digital Marketing Manager
Professor Colin Martin Adjunct Professor
Mr Kris Cooling Research Assistant
Dr Basia Radlinska Adjunct Lecturer
Mr David Heilpern Adjunct Professor
Dr Jeff Thompson Adjunct Fellow
Ms Frances Eliott Technical Assistant 02 66203581
Mr Jay Finkelstein Adjunct Professor
Ms Clare Yopp HR Assistant 02 6626 9279 (79279)
Dr Michael Stapelberg Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Claudia Catterall Adjunct Lecturer
Professor Elizabeth Stephens Adjunct Professor 61 2 6626 9331
Mr Liam Bolitho Research Assistant
Dr Bryony Horton Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Lyn Ebert Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr Jay Anderson Senior Research Fellow 0429 685 724
Dr Liza Oates Adjunct Fellow
Mrs Suzie Grissell Careers and Employability Consultant 02 66269523
Ms Leanne Baker Manager, Careers and Employability 07 5589 3116
Ms Dot Armstrong Coordinator Academic Governance and Student Misconduct T +61-2-6620 3065
Ms Paola Bolzicco Executive Coordinator, Academic Portfolio Office 02 6626 9189
Ms Amanda Johnston Complaints Assistance Officer 66 203849
Ms Caitlin Burcher Careers and Employability Consultant 07 5589 3793
Ms Gina Werner Careers and Employability Consultant 02 6626 9530
Mr Joseph Donnelly Careers and Employability Consultant 02 6659 3975
Dr Paul Whitelaw Academic Director, Hotel School Partnership
Ms Louise Hardman Adjunct Fellow
Mr Dave Elmer Director, Financial Performance
Mr Praktan Wadnerkar Research Assistant
Ms Leah Aboody Administration Officer 02 6620 3222
Dr Aaron Thornton Adjunct Associate Professor 0418438423
Dr Jos Mieog Research Fellow in Plant Breeding & Genetic Resources
Ms Pip Davenport Administrative Assistant 026620 3348
Mr Johann Ruys Gym Attendant
Dr Steve Whalan Associate Professor (Research) +61 (02) 6620 3486
Dr Monica Gagliano Associate Professor (Research)
Ms Heather Grain Adjunct Fellow
Ms Margaret Faux Adjunct Fellow
Dr David Lloyd Adjunct Associate Professor +61 2 66269401
Associate Professor Rob Garbutt Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3350
Dr Tess Boyle Adjunct Lecturer 07 55893225
Dr Tony Yeigh Adjunct Associate Professor
Professor Kevin Markwell Adjunct Professor 02 66269366
Dr Kay Dimmock Adjunct Senior Lecturer 02 6620 3981
Dr Rudi Meir Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3911
Dr Beth Mozolic-Staunton Adjunct Lecturer 07 5589 3149
Dr Lesley Braun Adjunct Professor
Mr Grant Gordon Manager, Campus Services 02 6620 3681
Dr Mahmudur Rahman Laboratory Assistant +61266223211, Extension 73784
Ms Jo Schaefer HR Advisor +61 2 6620 3195
Associate Professor Helen Hall Adjunct Fellow
Associate Professor Niki Munk Adjunct Fellow
Dr Stephanie Hernandez Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Emma Thompson Brewster Lecturer
Ms Melissa Kemp Lecturer
Dr Shelley Thornton Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Robert Smith Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Leo Gortz Manager, Facilities operations and Contractors 02 6620 3697
Mr Michael Grande Adjunct Lecturer 0447624472
Mr Andrew Allen Technical Officer 02 66203 098
Dr Kristin den Exter Adjunct Professional Fellow 02 66269250
Ms Portia Hackett Aquarium Guide
Mr Lance Jones Adjunct Fellow +61-414385420
Dr Terry Hutchinson Adjunct Professor
Dr David Spriggs Casual Academic (Teaching)
Associate Professor Simon Rosenbaum Adjunct Professor
Ms Melanie Mills Admin Ass/Support Work
Ms Gay Shakespeare Casual Chef
Ms Maureen Bezanson Librarian, Systems, Copyright and Repository 02 6626 9483
Dr Reza Ghanbarzadeh Lecturer +61 7 5589 3477
Ms Heidi Patenaude Student Ambassador
Dr Jo Kijas Adjunct Fellow
Ms Bec Lipscombe Aquarium Guide 02 6659 8103
Mr Nicolas Colbrelli Adams Student Ambassador
Dr Marine Gouezo Postdoctoral Coral Researcher
Ms Abby Butler Student Ambassador
Ms Oriana Watts Student Ambassador
Mr Maximillian den Exter English Student Ambassador
Mr Mason Drew Student Ambassador
Mr Luke Austin Student Ambassador
Mr Joe Howard Technical Assistant
Miss Jordanna Hinton Student Induction Assistant
Mrs Yvonne Spear Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Daniela McCann Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Sam Lee Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Katrina Campbell Lecturer
Dr Anne-Thea McGill Adjunct Professor
Dr Sue Hudson Adjunct Associate Professor 07 55893256
Ms Sophie Fischer Student Ambassador
Ms Bonnie Matheson Student Ambassador
Mrs Katie Hotko Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Ms Candice Richards Student Ambassador
Mrs Donna Wilson Lecturer 07 5589 3246
Mr Ron McAndrew Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Debbie Procter Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Erica Russ Senior Lecturer 07 5589 3167
Ms Jacqueline Mitchelson Group Fitness Instructor
Professor Robyn Keast Professor
Ms Rebekah Bernoth Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Isaac Hawkins Student Ambassador
Mr Matt Ashton Student Ambassador
Dr Jonathan Parkyn Research Assistant 66203786
Ms Mia Dion Student Ambassador
Ms Clare Richardson Student Ambassador
Ms Cassidy Baker Student Ambassador
Dr Habib Habibullah Adjunct Lecturer +612 6620 3253
Mr Blake Thompson Research Assistant
Ms Star Maple Student Ambassador
Miss Deborah Miller Chef Assistant
Mr Alex Smith Technical Assistant
Ms Anastasia Wilford Technical Assistant +61 266203312
Miss Catherine Kopp Technical Assistant 0266203678
Ms Francine Gloerfelt-Tarp Technical Officer
Ms Heidi Lunn Technical Officer
Ms Madi Johnson Administrative Assistant
Ms Amanda Serone Administrative Assistant 79644
Ms Selina Luhrs Technical Assistant
Mr Bendrik Baumeister Technical Officer
Mrs Tracy Codrington Technical Officer 6622 79377
Ms Georgi Savins Quality Assurance Officer 73080
Mr Nick Thompson Technical Officer 0266626366
Mr Tim Barnett Technical Assistant
Mr Walter Israel Technical Officer ext: 73324
Dr Dexter Dela Cruz Postdoctoral Coral Researcher
Miss Bindi Heldt Contractor Compliance Officer 02 6626 9505
Mrs Rebecca Clark Registered Nurse
Mr Lance Jones Casual Academic (Teaching) +61-414385420
Mrs Simone Blom Casual Academic (Teaching) 02 6620 3512
Mrs Robyn Edwards Casual Academic (Teaching) 0408432757
Mr Alan Foster Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Amy Mills Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Thi Le Tran Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Ken Duryea Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Koralia Petta Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Peter James Postdoctoral Research Fellow (02)66203143
Mr Codi Lower Manager, Future Students 07 5589 3310
Dr Prithwi Chakraborty Lecturer 0755893195
Dr Fahimeh Alaei Lecturer
Dr George Coles Lecturer 02 6677 7383
Associate Professor Wendy Gilleard Adjunct Associate Professor
Mr Ben Scott Associate Lecturer 07 5589 3363
Mr Andy Baker Associate Lecturer
Associate Professor Kim Snepvangers Adjunct Professor
Mr Adam Fletcher Associate Lecturer
Dr Alex Hendry Lecturer 0755893205
Dr Mitchell Kirby Associate Lecturer
Dr Khosrow Ramezani Lecturer
Ms Ellen Fleeton Future Students Officer (02) 6659 3920
Mrs Sandra Davies Transaction Services Officer
Miss Rebecca McFadden Administrative Assistant
Ms Kerry Aboody Casual Food & Beverage Supervisor
Mr Mahle Watson Food and Beverage Attendant
Dr Genevieve Kinna Faculty Manager 02 6626 9716
Mrs Wendy Scott Senior Manager, Research Data, Analytics and Strategy
Ms Charmaine Bernie Lecturer
Ms Ruth Henderson Casual Academic (Teaching) 0409151378
Associate Professor Kathryn Taffs Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3045
Mr Peter Strain Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jasmine Gellatly Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jessica Le Maistre Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Rob Edwards Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Dennis O'Brien Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Alex Lawrence Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Inga Lie Casual Academic (Teaching) +61 7 5589 3181
Ms Kelly Andriske Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Emma Carter Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Jalen Fitzgerald Food and Bev Attendant (JNR)
Ms June Colgrave Adjunct Lecturer 66593397
Ms Donna Simon Executive Assistant 0755893224
Mrs Dani Chittick CRM Campaign Coordinator
Ms Rachel Ritchie Librarian 02 6659 3238
Mrs Jodie Derrick Future Students Officer
Dr Matthew Tonge Adjunct Fellow
Professor Judy Cashmore Adjunct Professor
Dr Gopi McLeod Adjunct Professional Fellow
Ms Sabrina Stokes Casual Academic (Teaching) 075589 3173
Mr Jacob Birch Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Danielle Bull Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Merridy Godwin Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor Yang Liu Adjunct Professor
Mrs Rhondda Clarke Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jess Schaffer Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr David Maerschel Careers and Employability Consultant
Mr Ben Cleland Educational Designer
Miss Tegan Nichols Transaction Services Officer
Ms Rachel Petro Educational Designer
Mr Nikola Kalamir Educational Designer
Ms Nicole Waller Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator +61 2 6626 9618
Mr Mike Howarth Technology Support Officer
Mr Emile Goddard Educational Designer 02 66203 390
Ms Emma Babbage Casual Academic (Teaching) (02) 6620 3238
Mr Will Richardson-Davis Digital Designer 0421715145
Miss Julie-Anne Nichols Payroll Officer 07 55893350
Ms Emily Tierney Digital Producer and Designer
Ms Keila Seaton Research Assistant
Mr Tim Millhouse Digital Producer and Designer 0266279268
Mr Matthew Parrish Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Ashley Filipe Digital Designer
Dr Nicol Moulding Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Marlon Jones Educational Designer
Mr Aleksandr Taylor-Gough Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Kerrie Stimpson Associate Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Dr Dylan Poulus Lecturer
Mrs Charlie Foxlee Professional Experience Team Leader
Ms Thalia Kalkipsakis Educational Designer
Ms Katelyn Reid Research Assistant
Ms Mahi Paquette Research Associate
Ms Suzanne Geraghty Manager, Future Students
Mrs Penny Bredenkamp Executive Assistant 07 5589 3463
Mr Paul Dunn Analyst Programmer
Dr Anne-Louise Carlton Adjunct Fellow
Ms Kate Summer Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Mark Whitten Group Fitness Instructor
Mr Ryan Shaw Laboratory Assistant
Ms Keila Seaton Laboratory Assistant
Ms Sally Galvin Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Kayleen Wood Associate Lecturer
Miss Claudia Evans Future Students Officer 0429 594 885
Mrs Theresa Crawford Quality and Compliance Officer +61 2 6626 9199
Dr Chris Gunther Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Fiona Stroud Educational Designer 07 5589 3019
Mrs Bec Redmond Research Assistant 0448732155
Mr Rama Sagi Service Desk Officer
Dr Szabolcs Lehoczki-Krsjak Research Fellow
Ms Prue Berry Faculty Manager 07 5589 3163
Dr Louise Phillips Associate Professor
Dr David Cashman Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Moya Costello Adjunct Lecturer
Associate Professor Lynette Stockhausen Adjunct Associate Professor 0755893146
Mr Michael Wood Adjunct Professional Fellow
Ms Michele Day Casual Academic (Teaching) 02 6620 3564
Dr Luke Jeffrey Research Fellow
Ms Sharon Sanders Digital Designer
Dr Christopher Carr Research Fellow
Dr Nathan Garland Adjunct Fellow
Dr Dennis Richards Adjunct Fellow
Mr Hamish Laing Graduate Research Officer
Mr Craig Stieler Laboratory Assistant
Mr Usop Drahm Research Assistant
Mr Nicholas Sirach Research Officer
Ms Laura Kelly Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Luke Mineur Laboratory Assistant
Miss Courtney Sousa Partnerships Manager
Dr Jessie Seymour Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Martin Chatterton Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr James Baker Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Polly Lai Lecturer
Ms Molly Fairbairn Food & Beverage Attendant
Ms Sarah Armstrong Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Alicia Olsen Research Assistant, Clinical Trials 02 6626 9638
Mr Lee Kearney Research Officer
Mr Adam Burn Technical Assistant
Mr Peter Howlett Manager, Financial Performance & Analytics
Mr Christopher Oliver Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr Warren Lake Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Indri Caruana-Gordon Laboratory Assistant
Dr Stephen Conrad Research Assistant
Associate Professor Marilyn Chaseling Emeritus Professor
Professor Martin Hayden Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3160
Professor Bill Boyd Emeritus Professor
Professor Bee Chen Goh Emeritus Professor 07 5589 3058
Professor Stephen Myers Emeritus Professor 02 6620 3643
Dr Michael Whelan Adjunct Senior Lecturer 02 6620 3637
Professor Stephen Smith Professor +61 2 66598108
Mr Brendan Pearce Director, Workplace Relations 0450550209
Mr Duncan Miller Laboratory Assistant
Dr Mohammad Shalby Research Officer
Mr Shaun Cooper Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Liam Watts Laboratory Assistant
Dr Sumith Pathirana Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3036
Mr Michael Karkkainen Workplace Health and Safety Advisor 02 6620 3094
Dr Alison Watts Adjunct Lecturer +61 2 6620 3000
Dr Bruce Knight Adjunct Professor
Dr Jake Madden Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Professor David Spendlove Adjunct Professor
Dr David Turner Conjoint Associate Professor
Ms Kaz Wilson Laboratory Assistant
Dr Maina Kariuki Associate Lecturer
Mrs Louise Casson Administrative Assistant +61 2 6620 3096
Mr Luke Florence Field Trials Assistant
Ms Katie Crosby Gym Attendant
Ms Rebecca Woodrow Research Assistant
Mr Shane White Senior Lecturer
Professor Richard Light Adjunct Professor
Dr Robert Lingard Research Assistant 02 6626 9296
Dr Tina Marcoionni Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Girish Choppala Adjunct Fellow +61 2 6620 3258
Mr Adam Fitzgerald Facilities Officer
Mr Kit Bennetts Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Emily Howells Senior Research Fellow
Ms Renee Stanton Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jessica Taylor Clinical Trials Coordinator 02 6620 3071
Ms Kate Baltrotsky Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Jim Crowley Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Christie Magarry Research Assistant
Dr Christina Samios Adjunct Associate Professor 07 5589 3120
Mr Luke McKelvey Student Ambassador
Ms Annie Long Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog 0755893366
Ms Shimay Clark Student Ambassador
Ms Emily Yee Student Ambassador
Ms Jazmin Bertuzzi Student Ambassador
Dr Mitchell Kirby Research Fellow
Ms Meaghan Vosz Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Nick Mattingly Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Cath Walsh Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Greg Collins Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Ms Lucy Campion Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Rachael Goddard Student Ambassador
Ms Maya Booth-Barker Student Ambassador
Dr Darran Stonehouse Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Maryam Barati Research Assistant
Ms Jo Piggott Casual Academic (Teaching) 0478625947
Mr Travis Paterson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Gino Orticio Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Chris Mamouzelos Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Nelson Ludeke Student Ambassador
Ms Olivia Cregan Student Ambassador
Miss Kate Currey Lecturer
Dr Timothy Piatkowski Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Geoff Smith Adjunct Associate Professor +61 (0) 2 6626 9238
Mr John-Paul Lo Giudice Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Tim Harrison Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Sue Oeding Research Assistant
Ms Christa Morrow Student Ambassador
Dr Kate Steele Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Clare Hansen Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Julian Guy Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Chris Kinch Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Mary Egbuta Technical Officer
Mrs Tara Hawkins Project Manager 0431474681
Ms Emma Pittaway Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Isaac Byrne Content and Marketing Assistant
Mrs Bern James Research Assistant, Clinical Trials
Dr Eryn Thomas Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Manisha Thapa Research Assistant
Dr Josephine Browne Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Megha Madhav Nath Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Henry Stanford Student Ambassador
Ms Jessica Jeffreys Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Tegan Simon Student Ambassador 1800 626 481
Mr Marcus Herstik Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Diarmuid Hurley Associate Lecturer
Ms Gabi Quigley HR Assistant
Mr Dhinawan Baker Casual Academic
Dr Liz Heagney Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Dr Donald McDowall Adjunct Fellow
Ms Jessica McKendry Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Clare Thorpe Director, Library Services 07 5589 3492
Ms Sophia Gerontakos Research Assistant, Clinical Trials
Mr Brendan Cox Research Assistant
Mrs Nicole Hannan Research Assistant, Clinical Trials
Ms Becky Johnson Student Ambassador
Ms Claire Hutchinson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Benny Green Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Triona Faull Assistant Chef
Ms Karin Mills Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Dr Alejandro Tagliafico Guzman Research Assistant
Ms Kathy Payne Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Eliza Walter HR Business Partner 0266203734
Professor Fiona Naumann Associate Dean (Education)
Dr Cherise Addinsall Adjunct Fellow
Mr Nicholas Catel Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator
Ms Catherine Mellors Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Shaun Coleman Lecturer
Ms Lydia Plowright Communications and Outreach Officer +61 2 6620 3068
Dr John McKenzie Senior Data & Research Analyst
Dr Naomi Wells Adjunct Lecturer
Mr Matt Veness Research Assistant
Ms Lucy Morgan Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Georgina Galbraith Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Jarrod Watt Applications Delivery and Support Coordinator
Mrs Tara Hawkins Manager, Innovation and Delivery 0431474681
Dr Nell Cook Casual Academic (Teaching) 73790
Ms Moira Mallaby Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Isabella Glue Laboratory Assistant
Mr Dean Hardy Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Mellissa Kruger Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Maddison Norton Research Assistant
Ms Nyomi Bodley Aquarium Guide
Mr Luke Harrison Research Officer
Mr Peter Butcherine Technical Officer
Ms Julia McConnochie Research Development Officer
Dr Bruce Knight Senior Research Officer
Mr Thomas Dinala Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Eric Brymer Senior Lecturer
Dr Uwe Terton Lecturer
Professor Gillian Gould Professor
Dr Emily Grace Communications Officer
Ms Tina Taylor Research Assistant, Clinical Trials
Dr Linda Goddard Senior Lecturer
Mr Bryan Mead Senior Technical Officer
Dr Paul Weeks Adjunct Senior Lecturer Not listed
Professor Philip West Adjunct Lecturer
Dr Helen Breen Adjunct Senior Lecturer +61 2 66203000
Professor Caroline Sullivan Adjunct Professor
Associate Professor Gail Wilson Adjunct Associate Professor 0428 677 572
Ms Samantha Ferguson Casual Academic (Teaching) +61429777161
Dr Rebecca Allen Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Hoa Nguyen Administrative Assistant (Research)
Dr Chrys Gunasekara Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Ngoy Mutombo Adjunct Fellow
Dr Megan Isaacs Research Assistant
Mrs Sheela Waghmare Analyst Programmer
Mr Russell McCashney Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Regan Barker Technical Officer
Mrs Rachel Connolly Lecturer
Dr Amanda Xiao Postdoctoral Researcher
Ms Allyce Fitzgerald Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Stefanie Kocon Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor Malcolm Clark Adjunct Professor
Mrs Corinne Cribb Lecturer
Ms Jessica Sutton Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Frankie Stevens Casual Professional
Dr Monica Seini Lecturer
Mrs Ashleigh Edwards Executive Officer
Mr Neville Walker Casual Academic (Teaching)
Associate Professor Ev Innes Adjunct Associate Professor (07) 5589 3224
Associate Professor Daniel Bucher Adjunct Associate Professor 02 6620 3665
Dr Jacqueline Williams Adjunct Associate Professor
Dr Victoria Cole Adjunct Lecturer
Mr Peter Butcherine Research Officer
Mrs Kirin Apps Research Officer
Dr Elaine Jefford Adjunct Associate Professor +61 2 6659 3973
Mr Sebastian Litchfield Field Assistant
Miss Suzie Fawcett Peer to Peer Coordinator 02 6620 9188
Dr Liz Deschaseaux Research Fellow
Ms Qi Guo Research Assistant
Mr Isaac Jurjens Applications Delivery and Support Officer
Mr Peter Butcherine Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr James Sippo Research Officer
Ms Kate May Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Daniel Waters Technical Assistant 6620 3443
Mrs Jennifer Williams Future Students Officer
Mrs Renee Hogben Professional Experience Coordinator 07 5589 3491
Dr Cynthia Briggs Lecturer
Miss Lauren Temple Student Management Officer
Ms Michelle Le Page Student Advisor
Ms Maggie Cottee Student Advisor
Ms Shalini Scholtz Project Business Analyst
Ms Darlene Rotumah Indigenous Research Academic 0755893124
Miss Maia Osborn Research Assistant
Mrs Nicole Graham Lecturer
Dr Mitchell Call Research Fellow
Miss Dylan Laicher-Edwards Casual Academic
Ms Sue Dean Lecturer Practitioner (Nursing)
Ms Erin Barnes Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Elle Moore Advancement Officer 02 6620 3644
Mr Henry Latimer Student Advisor
Ms Johanna Constable Student Advisor
Miss Kate Mackell Assistant to Director / Administration Officer 02 6620 3214
Ms Liz Writer Student Advisor
Mrs Marissa Green Planning & Operations Officer - Exams & Progression
Ms Shannon Maguire Planning & Operations Officer - Exams & Progression
Mr Henri Cheverton Planning & Operations Officer - Exams & Progression
Mr Jacob Harmon Student Advisor
Ms Karley Simmons Planning & Operations Officer - Exams & Progression
Mr Lawrence Mercy Student Advisor
Miss Mandy Atkinson Shared Services Advisor
Ms Nicole Green Student Management Officer
Dr Morgan Disspain Adjunct Lecturer
Ms Leah Faulkner Student Management Officer
Dr Tracey Firth Writer
Dr Kathryn Thomson Writer
Mr Jonathan Harlen Writer
Dr Melinda Muir Writer
Ms Cindy Machalek Writer
Ms Yvette Holt Writer
Mr Kit Bennetts Writer
Mrs Gill Matthews Project Manager, Digital Experience
Ms Jann Fielden Deputy Academic Integrity Officer 07 558 93214
Ms Diana Hernandez Research Assistant
Associate Professor Michelle Donelly Adjunct Associate Professor 61 7 5589 3241
Ms Kim Fischer Curriculum and Accreditation Coordinator 02 6620 3830
Ms Kristy Grant Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Lance Jones Writer +61-414385420
Dr David Spriggs Writer
Mr Roberto Roschel Pereira de Sousa Writer
Dr Chrys Gunasekara Writer
Dr Gino Orticio Writer
Ms Silvia Caratti Writer
Ms Christine Smith Writer
Dr Aaron Thornton Lecturer 0418438423
Mr Michael Reading Research Assistant
Mr Tom Foster Manager, Application Services
Dr Belinda Barton Lecturer
Mrs Prasuna Abbaraju Student Management Officer +617 55893218
Mrs Katrina Crellin HR Business Partner
Mr Gareth Vanderhope Associate Lecturer
Ms Nidhi Syed Student Management Officer 07 5589 3391
Ms Roz Santi Shared Services Hub Advisor
Mrs Maryann McAndrew Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Bec McFarlane Planning and Operations Officer
Mr Mike Park Student Management Officer 07 558 93233
Dr Nick Mattingly Writer
Ms Rhonda Munro Counsellor 02 6626 9300
Professor Barbara Rugendyke Adjunct Professor
Mr Jacob Birch Research Assistant
Ms Lisa Frisken Writer
Dr Badri Bhattarai Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Tim Mulholland Administrative Assistant 02 6620 3063
Dr Alexandra Ordonez Alvarez Research Associate
Ms Tracey McGuiness Receptionist, Counselling Services 0266269300
Mr Noah Luthi Laboratory Assistant
Dr Yujie Wang Writer
Ms Joanne Phythian Writer 02 6659 3618
Ms Siegi Edward Writer
Ms Grace Ellis Shared Services Advisor
Ms Amy Christensen Shared Services Advisor
Ms Lesley Bennett Shared Services Advisor
Mrs Thilinika Wijesinghe Research Officer
Ms Christina Ma Shared Services Advisor
Ms Aimee Ahu Team Leader, Shared Services Hub 07 5589 3018
Ms Chanelle Langham Shared Services Advisor
Ms Sheree Janezic Administrative Assistant 66203723
Ms Anitha Krishnaswamy Research Data Analytics Officer
Dr Noah Nielsen Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Ben Giles Technology Support Officer
Ms Kristy Hume Manager, Client Services (Recruitment and Classification) 0450034553
Dr Warren Lake Research Associate
Mrs Olivia Robinson Partnership Officer 0452 511 794
Ms Laura Carnovale Team Leader, Shared Services Hub 0755893033
Dr Vanessa Bible Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Basia Radlinska Casual Writer
Ms Carrie Thomson-Casey Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Kate Steele Writer
Ms Anneliese Austin Research Assistant
Dr Deb Wain Writer
Professor Janet Taylor Emeritus Professor
Dr Lana Kairey Clinical Trial Monitor
Mr Thomas Gillard Research Assistant
Ms Gina Lockton Writer
Ms Alicia Forbes Research Assistant
Dr Shane McIntosh Research Engagement Manager
Mr Gary Williams Grounds Officer
Mr Nelson Burgos Rodriguez Professional Experience Coordinator 02 6626 9344
Mrs Janet Chappell Grounds Officer
Dr Deb Wain Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Leeanne Hodgson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Janne Palthe Writer
Dr Royce Willis Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Megan Lee Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Mr Fraser Perrott Professional Experience Officer 07 5589 3432
Ms Viv Walsh Casual Academic (Teaching) 0266269622
Professor Linda Rosenman Adjunct Professor
Ms Rebecca Robinson Gender & Social Science Specialist
Ms Kate Nightingale Digital Designer
Ms Kellee Foster Professional Experience Officer (02) 6626 9163
Ms Tanya Stewart Research Support Officer 07 5589 3457
Ms Tara Kelly Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Elisa Brownhill Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Mustafa Ucgul Lecturer
Mr Adrian Martin Gym Membership & Programs Coordinator
Mrs Bronwyn Browne Technical Officer 07 55893158
Mr Jeremy Sullivan Grounds Officer
Mr John Nicholls Facilities Officer
Ms Linda Austin Transaction Services Officer
Ms Sarah Logan Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Ms Ros Walpole Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Ms Celia Campenet Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Ms Virginia Cook Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jennifer Richards Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Ms Chris Lawler Lecturer in Project Management
Mr Peter Butcherine Technical and Laboratory Officer
Dr Amina Khatun Technical Officer 73330
Ms Kate Haines Administrative Assistant 02 6626 9480
Mr Ashley Hunter Technical Officer
Dr Noah Nielsen Lecturer
Dr Annabelle Keene Bioscience Technical & Laboratory Officer
Mr Peter Kurtz Manager, Infrastructure Provisioning 07 558 93488
Mrs Kirsty Mitchell Wellness Project Lead
Mr Tom Dick Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Leah Quigg Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Douglas Turner Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor Maxime Aubert Adjunct Professor
Ms Sharon Erdrich Adjunct Fellow
Mrs Sara Edwards Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Christopher Gard Honey Bee Marketing and Economics
Dr Diana Leemon Honey Bee Pest & Disease Specialist
Mr Srikanth Thudumu Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Nick Mulder UCRH Admin
Dr Bill Smart Casual Academic (Teaching) 07 5589 3121
Mr James Moylan Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Veronica Espin Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Lucy Nuzum Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr David Silk Clinical Trial Monitor
Dr Alex Pudmenzky Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Maria Claassen Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Michael Worthington Technical Officer 6626 9694
Mr Joshua Marr Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Ms Nadja Northey Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Ms Johanna Byrne Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Ms Georgia Rowland Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Brett Marshall Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Ms Barbara Kinder Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Nathan Whiting Technical Assistant
Ms Razlin Mohd Azman Halimi Laboratory Assistant
Mrs Jayne Dennis Technical Assistant 07558993226
Ms Peta Tauchmann Lecturer Practitioner
Mr Justin Donoghue Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Monique Dalli Unit Writer
Ms Ros Walpole Casual Academic (Teaching)
Professor James Carlopio Writer
Mr Dean Maddock Unit Writer
Miss Coral Jeffries Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Ya-Ling Huang Lecturer 07 5589 3790
Dr Chula Seneviratne Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Dr Adnan Mahmood Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Ljudan Michaelis-Thorpe Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Brendan Cox Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Keelan Parker Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Sydur Rahman Casual Academic (Teaching) +612 6620 3056
Ms Renae Agrey Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Emma Somerville Writer 66203599
Ms Susanne Brun Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Bianca Giggins Honey Quality Assurance Specialist
Dr Robert Manning Queen Bee Breeder Specialist
Dr Xiang Gao Casual Academic (Teaching) 02 6620 3860
Miss Tanietta Delauney Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Karina Griffin Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Mish Singh Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Nicolas Dimopoulos Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Graham Cooper Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Siegi Edward Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Brent Wratten Head Chef
Mr Matthew Mansour Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Dani Edwards Future Students Officer (Conversion and Enquiries)
Mr Nelson Cheli Future Students Officer (Conversion and Enquiries)
Mr Alex Dong Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Leah Fitzgerald Cafe and Catering Manager
Mr Matt Collins Future Students Officer (Conversion and Enquiries) 02 6626 9608
Miss Tanietta Delauney Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Ms Janelle Schafer Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Lisa Jones Gym Attendant
Miss Tanietta Delauney Study Support Officer (Group)
Mr Nigel Franciscus Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Susan Germein Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Vivianne de Oliveira Landgraf de Castro Technical Officer 0448049030
Ms Emily Bedford Student Management Officer
Ms Jane Phiri Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Dr Liliana Andres Hernandez Research Fellow
Mr Tori Freije Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Alex Grantham Casual Academic (Teaching) 6620 3520
Ms Alexandra Wolfers Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Zoe O'Reilly Gym Attendant
Ms Rita Manouchehri Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Suzie Grissell Unit Writer 02 66269523
Mrs Simone Blom Unit Writer 02 6620 3512
Ms Rhonda Munro Study Support Officer (Indiv) 02 6626 9300
Ms Rebecca Jenkinson Research Assistant
Ms Jane Oakeshott Deputy Director, OVC
Mr Nicolas Colbrelli Adams Student Advisor
Ms Mel Green Casual Engagement
Ms Cassy Read Unit Writer
Mr Peter Murphy Unit Writer
Ms Fiona Brock Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Ms Stella O'Toole Writer
Mrs Alira Bayndrian Casual Engagement
Dr Mary-Anne Kate Writer 02 6659 3053
Mr Cameron Copeland Research Officer
Dr Liz Rix Writer 02 66203594
Associate Professor Kim Snepvangers Unit Writer
Mr Bill Key Marketing Manager
Mr Rafael Panerio Technical Assistant 73576
Mr Mark Payne Adjunct Fellow
Mr Michael Cross Technical Officer 02 6620 3405
Ms Christine Richards Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Carolyn Murray Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Jesse Hewitt Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Jack Williamson Vice President (Strategy and Implementation)
Mr Mark Try Project Manager
Mr Brendon Nelson Vice President (Students) and Registrar
Mr Tony Coyle Technical and Laboratory Officer
Mr Brian Fabian Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Ms Stephanie Cognet Lecturer
Dr Sydur Rahman Research Technician +612 6620 3056
Ms Kate Summer Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Michele Day Academic Writer 02 6620 3564
Mr Blake Pepper Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Matt Nolan Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Kristy McLeod Writer
Ms Tanika Shalders Research Assistant
Dr Snow Li Research Assistant
Mr Charlie De Salis Writer
Mr Michael Furlong Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Graeme Heath Technical Officer
Mr David Heilpern Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Ben Liu Senior Research Fellow 0266203293
Mr Lennard Garcia-de Heer Research Assistant
Dr Roslyn Franklin Unit Writer 0755893123
Ms Janelle Rees Writer
Dr Sydur Rahman Writer +612 6620 3056
Mr Nicholas Annand Honey Bee Training & Ext
Mrs Rebecca Hyland Senior Project Manager
Dr Michelle Bissett Associate Professor
Ms Asia Hatton Technical Assistant
Mr Arron Stevens Lecturer 02 6659 3911
Dr Endurance Ewere Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Kaylene Barchetta Lecturer (Teaching Scholar)
Mr Donald Brushett Research Technician 79254
Ms Rachel Trevarthen Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Marc Sofer Writer
Ms Bianca Nunes do Prado Shared Services Advisor
Mr Nehal Singh Service Desk Officer
Dr Alejandro Tagliafico Guzman Research Associate
Miss Yasmin Nelson Digital Marketing Coordinator
Mr John Reynolds Project Officer 02 6620 3366
Ms Sophie Diamandi Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Sara Noonan Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Henry Luutu Research Assistant
Ms Robyn Wells HR Assistant
Ms Rebecca Rich University Lawyer 02 6620 3471
Mr Travis Paterson Writer
Mrs Paula Farrell Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Shae Salmon Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Lauren Brocki Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Emily Grace Research Officer
Dr Alys Mendus Research Assistant
Ms Kelli-Anne Price Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Nora Faehndrich Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Matt Flowers Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Miranda Laidlaw Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Carolyn Phelps Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Ryan Barr Technical Assistant
Miss Georgia Serpa Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Ms Esther Jones Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Ken Boomsma Casual Academic (Teaching) 0427899348
Mr Phil Budgeon Casual Academic (Teaching) 02 66203179
Mr Ciaran Carolan Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Nici Burger Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Joss Pollock Casual Academic
Mr Dan Sullivan Casual Academic (Teaching) 0416232952
Miss Rach Ganesan Casual Academic (Teaching) 73660
Ms Mandy Braddick Social Media Coordinator
Dr Warren Lake Research Assistant
Miss Lara Goode Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Aaron Averay Advancement Manager
Mrs Ruth Orr Administrative Assistant
Mr Luke Austin Aquarium Guide
Mr Graham Anderson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Jenna Warne Unit Writer
Ms Nicola Fraser Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Yvette Millist Research Officer
Ms Charmaine Imlah Study Support Officer (Indiv)
Mr Wade Ellis Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Azam Shirrafiardekani Casual Academic (Teaching) 0438371844
Professor Reena Ghildyal Adjunct Professor
Mr Gerald Harding Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Christopher Ralph Technical Assistant
Ms Linda Wasiela Casual Engagement
Ms Wenjing Yu Research Assistant/Technician
Mr Dean Maddock Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Martin Naughton Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Tiffany Cutter Professional Experience Admin
Ms Stella O'Toole Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Catharine Simmons Casual Academic (Teaching) (07) 55889 3445
Ms Ayodhya Wathuge Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Kayla Lambert Shared Services Advisor 07 5589 3282
Dr Antony McCardell Technical Officer 02 6620 3847
Mr Troy Shepherd Sampling Officer
Mr Joshua Targett Technical and Laboratory Officer 0266593249
Dr Michael Whelan Deputy Associate Dean (Education) 02 6620 3637
Miss Julia Voelker Research Assistant
Ms Ann-Maree Wilkinson Student Experience Assistant 02 6620 3889
Dr Tess Boyle Associate Research 07 55893225
Mr Nicolas Colbrelli Adams Senior Student Orientation Leader
Dr Mary-Anne Kate LP Support 02 6659 3053
Dr Marianne Wallis Associate Dean Research
Ms Liddy Harding Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Mathew Alexanderson Research Officer
Dr Janette Norman Senior Research Fellow
Ms Alex Varela Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Dianne Monnier Library Technician
Ms Nicole Browning Library Assistant
Mr Peter Karathanasis Library Rover
Ms Jill Parkes Librarian 07 55893094
Ms Nicole Stone Laboratory Assistant
Ms Amy Scoones Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jasmin Shahida Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Lucinda Power Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Terry Hoy Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Kim Broom Shared Services Advisor
Ms Liz McCall Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Karolina Klimek Library Rover
Mr James Rozorio Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Bec Samuels Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jenny Luethi Library Technician
Ms Virginia Howie Research Assistant
Ms Lily Tsai Research Assistant
Ms Leanne Marais Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Tahlia Forshaw-Brown Shared Services Advisor
Mr Oliver Ferguson Shared Services Advisor
Mrs Bec Redmond Associate Lecturer 0448732155
Dr Antonia Canosa Research Fellow (07) 55893333
Ms Linda Worthington Admin Assistant 02 6626 9245
Mr Mark Wilson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Ania Ziemski Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Anu Khara Educational Designer
Miss Shelley Barfoot Technology Facilitator
Dr Eric Holgate Educational Designer
Dr Gina La Hera Fuentes Research Assistant
Dr Ratika Kumar Reearch Fellow
Dr Catharine Simmons Research Fellow (07) 55889 3445
Ms Di Gunther Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Gayle Pooley Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Will Petrie Field Assistant
Dr Emily Hindman Research Fellow 02 66593008
Mr Michael Dignan Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Tomoki Mishina Research Assistant
Ms Elizabeth Linton Library Rover
Ms Janette Ellis Educational Designer
Mr Dallas McLoon Lead ICT Engineer 02 6620 3057
Dr Leah Stevenson Post Doctoral Research Fellow
Ms Liz McLardy Writer
Dr Crystal Maher Casual Academic (Teaching) 02 66269254
Mr Ron Cox Field Assistant
Ms Brooke Rizzo Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Mish Singh Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Brianne van Rhyn Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Simone Blom Project Manager (RAMP) 02 6620 3512
Ms Meaghan Vosz Project Officer
Dr Airdre Grant Adjunct Lecturer 02 6620 3390
Dr Kate Neale Project Officer
Ms Betty McKew Casual Academic (Teaching) 0266872640
Mr Daniel Hawkins Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Alex Grantham Grants and Contracts Officer 6620 3520
Ms Deborah Calleja Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Adam Bradley Orientation & Induction Snr Leader
Ms Rosana Barcelo Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Haley Booth Casual Writer
Miss Sam Hall Administration Assistant
Ms Natasha Orange Lab Assistant
Mrs Tazuko McLaren Casual Academic -Eng Lang Prog
Mr Scott McLean Orientation and Induction Snr Ldr
Mr Ishant Adhikari Orientation & Induction Snr Leader
Miss Katrina Horne Technical Officer
Ms Selina Giles Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Skye Ravenscroft Librarian, Client Services 02 6659 3297
Mr Jacob Yeo Research Assistant
Mr Tim Magoffin Technology Facilitator
Mrs Michelle Metanoia Technology Facilitator
Ms Meaghan Vosz Research Officer
Ms Susan Yu University Adviser
Mrs Robyn Stewart SULO
Ms Karen Rose University Adviser
Mr Greg Potts Student Management Officer 02 6626 9775
Ms Lisa Frisken Casual Academic (Teaching)
Justice Steven Strickland Adjunct Professor
Ms Kate Seinor Aquarium Guide
Dr Judith Wilks Research Assistant
Dr Angela Turner Adjunct Senior Lecturer 02 6659 3110
Ms Fiona Dewis Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr John Cunynghame Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Jordanna Hinton Research Assistant
Mrs Jessica Ferris Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Christopher Shipman Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Andrew Welsh Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Aimee Forsstrom Project Business Analyst
Ms Jacqueline Hartwig Digital Performance Specialist
Mrs Suzie Grissell Casual Academic (Teaching) 02 66269523
Mr Berzenn Urbi Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Karen Rose Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jennifer Watson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Sienna Bennett Orientation & Induction Snr Leader
Dr Shailesh Palekar Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Cassy Read Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Craig Saad Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Femke Romeijn Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mrs Megan Rodgers Lecturer
Dr Endurance Ewere Associate Lecturer
Ms Michelle Riley Planning and Operations Officer
Ms Zoe Butcherine Aquarium Guide
Mr David Eiler Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Olivia Penman Research Assistant
Ms Tanya Nelson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Ernie Tye Lecturer Practitioner (Pedorthics)
Miss Katie Finch Casual Academic (Teaching) 6659 3676
Ms Symone Harrod Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Susannah Graham Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Melissa Gulbin Knowledge Exchange Officer 02 6620 3005
Dr Trish Grace Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Nat Daley Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Lyn Ebert Associate Professor
Mr Marcus Herstik Writer
Ms Freyja Hooper Student Advisor
Ms Vanessa Gomes da Silva Services Desk Intern
Ms Leesa Hoysted Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Emma Pittaway Writer
Ms Kayla Baker Aquarium Guide
Dr Liza Oates Lecturer
Dr Marilyn Clarke Academic Advisor 0403172824
Ms Lyn Reardon Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Darran Stonehouse Lecturer
Mr Tim Barringham Casual Academic (Teaching)
Dr Royce Willis Research Officer
Ms Shaka Gleeson Stud Engag & Retent Advisor 02 6626 9262
Ms Ellen Dyke Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jaimee Moynihan Research Assistant
Ms Julia Caldwell Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ms Abbey Sivewright Customer Service
Ms Kerrie Bissett Admin Assistant
Mr Jordan Ivey Research Assistant
Dr Yujie Wang Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Celia Campenet Casual Academic (Teaching)
Miss Hannah McGuigan Research Assistant
Mr Mark Goolmeer Drone Pilot
Dr Lana Kairey Research Assistant, Clinical Trials
Dr Emily O'Grady Writer
Mrs Shauna Boyle Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Greta Lancashire Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Ramona George Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Liam Byrne Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jessica Greig Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Matthew Parrish UCRH Admin
Prof Rhonda Nay Chair of Discipline (Nursing)
Dr Nicole Ryan Project Manager
Ms Madeleine Searson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Kristy Madden Group Fitness Instructor - Yoga
Ms Roberta Barbiellini Adjunct Professional fellow
Dr Peter King Adjunct Senior Lecturer
Ms Jodie Brown Shared Services Advisor
Ms Alexandra Philp Writer
Ms Ellie Forshaw-Brown Shared Services Advisor
Dr Thi Le Tran Research Assistant
Ms Janelle Rees Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Geoff Manion Casual Academic (Teaching) 07 5589 3706
Ms Lauren Brocki Writer
Ms Yasamin Veziari Research Assistant +61 412950891
Doctor John Stevens Unit Writer 02 6620 3306
Ms Ros Walpole Writer
Ms Gail Jenkins Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Kerry Augles Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Emma Somerville Casual Academic (Teaching) 66203599
Ms Emma Lawson Casual Academic (Teaching)
Mr Tobias Gebhardt Casual Academic (Teaching)
Ms Jessica Simpson Student Ambassador
Mrs Stephanie Caterson Casual Academic (Teaching)