Other institutions’ exams

Examinations hosted by Southern Cross University for other universities and education providers will be listed on this page.

Students should arrive at least ten minutes before the commencement of their exam.

Students with exam adjustments/special arrangements should contact the Exam, Progression and Timetable team on 1800 005 687.

Final exam details will be available one week prior to the scheduled exam date.

Universities with exams hosted by SCU

Examinations list updated on Friday, 16 November 2018 4:06 PM

Coffs Harbour

Gold Coast

Lismore


Coffs Harbour

Edith Cowan University (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Thursday, 15 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM HST1109 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 21 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM HST2184 E.G.13 2:00

Thursday, 22 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM HST1111 B.G.07 2:00

Top of Page

Murdoch University (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Tuesday, 13 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM EDN538 B.G.08 2:00

Monday, 19 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM PEN591 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 21 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PEN590 E.G.13 2:00

Top of Page

University of Queensland (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ANIM1006 B.G.08 2:00

Top of Page

University of South Australia (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Tuesday, 13 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM RADY5016 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 14 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM RADY5013 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM RADY5014 B.G.08 2:00

Thursday, 15 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM RADY5015 B.G.08 2:00

Friday, 16 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM RADY5029 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM RADY5030 B.G.08 2:00

Friday, 23 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BUIL4029 B.G.08 2:00

Top of Page

University of Southern Queensland (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Monday, 29 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BIO2215 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM CIV2502 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ELE2103 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENG1003 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM SVY1110 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM NUR2200 B.G.08 2:00

Tuesday, 30 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC4406 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BIO2216 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM TPP7181 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM SVY4304 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 31 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC1201 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM MGT8037 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM CIS8018 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PHY1107 B.G.08 2:00

Thursday, 1 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2403 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENG1002 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM NUR2203 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MGT8002 B.G.08 2:00

Friday, 2 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENM1500 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENV3105 B.G.08 2:00

Monday, 5 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2503 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENM1600 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM MUI1003 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM CIS8011 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ENG2002 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM MEC3303 B.G.08 2:00

Tuesday, 6 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM SVY1500 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CSC1401 B.G.08 2:00

Thursday, 8 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENG1004 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ENV2103 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM PHY1911 B.G.08 2:00

Friday, 9 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2702 B.G.08 2:00

Top of Page

Gold Coast

James Cook University (held at SCU Gold Coast campus)

Tuesday, 13 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BX2184 A204 2:00

Top of Page

University of New South Wales (held at SCU Gold Coast campus)

Wednesday, 14 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CVEN9856 A204 2:00

Monday, 19 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CVEN9885 A203AB 2:00

Top of Page

University of Newcastle (held at SCU Gold Coast campus)

Tuesday, 13 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM OHSE6090 A204 2:00

Thursday, 15 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM OHSE6060 A204 2:00

Top of Page

Lismore

Charles Darwin University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Monday, 29 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM SMA102 E310 3:00

Tuesday, 30 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM SMA211 E310 3:00

Friday, 2 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENG224 E310 3:00
9:00 AM SCH102 E310 3:00

Top of Page

Curtin University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Thursday, 15 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM GMED5004 E310 2:00

Friday, 16 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM OCHS2000 E310 2:00

Thursday, 22 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MGMT2008 L113 2:00
2:00 PM OCHS3004 L113 2:00

Friday, 23 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM OCHS3003 L113 2:00

Top of Page

Griffith University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 2664NRS E310 2:10

Monday, 19 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 3026CCJ L113 2:10

Monday, 26 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 2002HSV L113 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2031HSV L113 2:10

Top of Page

James Cook University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Friday, 9 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BX3014 E310 2:10

Top of Page

University of Newcastle (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Wednesday, 14 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PSYC1010 E310 2:00

Top of Page

University of Queensland (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Tuesday, 6 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM PLNT2011 E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AGRC3006 E310 1:00
2:00 PM ENVM3001 E310 2:00

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AGRC1024 E310 2:00

Thursday, 8 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ANIM2021 E310 2:00

Monday, 12 November 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ANIM3018 E310 1:00

Wednesday, 14 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ANIM3006 E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AGRC2040 E310 2:00

Top of Page

University of Southern Queensland (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Monday, 29 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2502 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENV4107 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR3120 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM NUR2200 E310 2:10
2:00 PM NUR2200 - Adjustment E201 2:10
2:00 PM SVY1110 E310 2:10

Tuesday, 30 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ELE1801 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CLI2201 E310 2:10
2:00 PM SVY4304 E310 2:10
2:00 PM TPP7181 E310 2:10
2:00 PM TPP7182 E310 2:10

Wednesday, 31 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC1201 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2300 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2300 - Adjustment E201 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM LAW1122 E310 2:10
2:00 PM MEC2301 E310 2:10
2:00 PM SVY3306 E310 2:10

Thursday, 1 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2403 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENG1002 E310 2:10
9:00 AM MGT2004 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2203 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BIO1203 E310 2:00

Friday, 2 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CSC2407 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENM1500 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENV3105 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2204 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ENM2600 E310 2:10
2:00 PM SVY3200 E310 2:10

Monday, 5 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENM1600 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2101 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CSC2404 E310 2:10
2:00 PM REN3301 E310 2:10

Tuesday, 6 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM GIS1401 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2102 E310 2:10
9:00 AM SVY1500 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MGT3006 E310 2:10

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC3403 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR3101 - Adjustment E201 2:10

Thursday, 8 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CMG2001 E310 2:10
9:00 AM COU5010 E310 2:10

Top of Page

Western Sydney University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Monday, 12 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 401250 E310 2:10

Top of Page