Other institutions’ exams

Examinations hosted by Southern Cross University for other universities and education providers will be listed on this page.

Students should arrive at least ten minutes before the commencement of their exam.

Students with exam adjustments/special arrangements should contact the Exam, Progression and Timetable team on 1800 005 687.

Final exam details will be available one week prior to the scheduled exam date.

Universities with exams hosted by SCU

Examinations list updated on Wednesday, 19 September 2018 2:49 PM

Coffs Harbour

Coffs Harbour

Lismore


Coffs Harbour

Central Queensland University (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Thursday, 11 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENEC12012 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM COIT20274 A.G.19/20 2:00

Friday, 12 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENEC12008 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BIOH11005 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM BIOH11005 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM BMSC12010 A.G.19/20 3:00

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BMSC11002 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MATH12225 A.G.19/20 3:00

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMSC11005 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM MATH40228 A.G.19/20 3:00

Thursday, 18 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM STAT11048 A.G.19/20 3:00

Top of Page

Charles Sturt University (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ACC341 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM BMS233 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM LAW114 A.G.19/20 3:00
9:00 AM MTH419 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMS172 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM BMS191 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM ITC114 A.G.19/20 2:00

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ACC331 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM BMS255 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM EHR524 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM EHR524 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM ETH402 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM PSY421 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM PSY542 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ECO130 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM ITC254 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM MCR101 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM MCR101 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM PSY453 A.G.19/20 2:00

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BMS256 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM APS301 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EMM209SX A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM ITC133 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM MBA504 A.G.19/20 2:00

Thursday, 18 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM PSY458 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CLS106 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM ITC212 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM LAW523 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM PSY540 A.G.19/20 2:00

Friday, 19 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ACC311 A.G.19/20 3:00
9:00 AM ITC106 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM ITC106 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM ITC106 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM FDS308 A.G.19/20 2:00

Monday, 22 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ITC206 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ITC595 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM JST228 A.G.19/20 2:00

Tuesday, 23 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BMS240SX A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM MTH101 A.G.19/20 3:00
9:00 AM MTH102 A.G.19/20 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ECO501 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EHR525 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EHR525 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM SPH511 A.G.19/20 2:00

Wednesday, 24 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMS208 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EHR523 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EHR523 A.G.19/20 2:00

Thursday, 25 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AGS320 A.G.19/20 3:00
9:00 AM SPH533 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMS317 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EHR522 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM EHR522 A.G.19/20 2:00

Top of Page

Griffith University (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Friday, 12 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 7159AFE A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2105AFE A.G.19/20 2:00

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 1007HSV A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM 1007HSV A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 3006IBA A.G.19/20 2:00

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2036MKT A.G.19/20 2:00

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 1014HSV A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM 1014HSV A.G.19/20 2:00

Friday, 19 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 1003CCJ A.G.19/20 2:00

Top of Page

Swinburne Online (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Friday, 12 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ACC10008 A.G.19/20 2:00
9:00 AM ACC10008 A.G.19/20 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ACC10008 A.G.19/20 2:00

Top of Page

University of New England (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Monday, 8 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM COSC260 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EDIT101 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EDIT124 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EDIT502 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EXSC342 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM GEOL305 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL307 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW171 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW281 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW281 SPECIAL A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM MM320 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR360 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO350 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC308 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM QM262 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ECON102 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW400 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW400 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
2:00 PM PHAR120 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PHYS132 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC102 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC102 Adjustment E.G.13 3:15

Tuesday, 9 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM COSC350 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM ENGT237 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL112 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW312 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW312 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM LAW312 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM MICR220 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM MM403 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM SOCY360 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM STAT100 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM STAT100 Adjustment A.G.21 2:45
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM EDLT302 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM EDLT500 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW101 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR110 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC206 A.G.19/20 2:15

Wednesday, 10 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CHEM250 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM COSC330 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EDME145 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW320 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW320 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM LAW320 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM MM200 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AFM112 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM AFM112 Adjustment A.G.21 2:35
2:00 PM AFM219 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM AFM403 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM BIOL120 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM EDPE346 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM GEOL207 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW157 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC213 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM ZOOL327 A.G.19/20 2:15

Thursday, 11 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM301 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EXSC310 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW232 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW232 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM LING365 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PMTH213 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO120 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO220 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO335 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AFM101 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM EDLT321 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM GEOL208 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM MTHS120 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR440 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC371 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC471 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM SOCY110 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM ZOOL203 A.G.19/20 2:15

Friday, 12 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ANCH111 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM ANCH111 Adjustment A.G.21 2:45
9:00 AM GEOL303 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM MTHS110 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM MTHS130 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR222 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC372 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM RSNR110 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BCHM240 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM COSC220 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM ECOL202 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM EXSC260 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM FSC102 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW282 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW282 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
2:00 PM MM105 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM MM105 Adjustment A.G.21 2:35
2:00 PM PHAR232 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR370 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC101 A.G.19/20 2:15

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM103 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM COSC472 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM CRIM101 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM ECON406 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EXSC101 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM EXSC101 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM NM316 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM NM316 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM NR331 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR260 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ANUT321 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM BOTY202 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM CHEM110 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM CHEM110 Adjustment A.G.21 2:45
2:00 PM COSC120 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM EXSC341 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW301 A.G.19/20 2:15

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BCHM341 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM BCSS100 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM CHEM120 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL361 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW455 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LAW455 SPECIAL A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM LSSU391 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM LSSU391 Adjustment A.G.21 2:35
9:00 AM QM161 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM RSNR302 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BCHM220 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM CANI400 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM CHEM100 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM CHEM100 Adjustment A.G.21 2:35
2:00 PM COSC240 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM CRIM314 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM ECON101 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM FREN102 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LAW359 A.G.19/20 2:15

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM275 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM ECON202 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM JAPN302 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM NEUR333 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM NEUR333 Adjustment A.G.21 2:55
9:00 AM PHIL101 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC315 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM RSNR120 E201 2:15
9:00 AM RSNR120 A.G.19/20 2:15
9:00 AM SCI100 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AMTH140 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM ANPR321 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM ECON474 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM LING150 A.G.19/20 2:15
2:00 PM SPAN304 A.G.19/20 2:15

Top of Page

University of Southern Queensland (held at SCU Coffs Harbour campus)

Monday, 29 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BIO2215 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM CIV2502 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ELE2103 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENG1003 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM SVY1110 B.G.08 2:00

Tuesday, 30 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC4406 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BIO2216 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM TPP7181 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 31 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC1201 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM MGT8037 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PHY1107 B.G.08 2:00

Thursday, 1 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENG1002 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MGT8002 B.G.08 2:00

Friday, 2 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENM1500 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENV3105 B.G.08 2:00

Monday, 5 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2503 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM ENM1600 B.G.08 2:00
9:00 AM MUI1003 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ENG2002 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM MEC3303 B.G.08 2:00

Tuesday, 6 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM SVY1500 B.G.08 2:00

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CSC1401 B.G.08 2:00

Thursday, 8 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENG1004 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ENV2103 B.G.08 2:00
2:00 PM PHY1911 B.G.08 2:00

Friday, 9 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2702 B.G.08 2:00

Top of Page

Coffs Harbour

Thursday, 1 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2403 B.G.08 2:00

Top of Page

Lismore

Central Queensland University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Thursday, 11 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AVAT12011 Z182 2:00
9:00 AM ENEC12012 Z182 3:00
9:00 AM ENEG11008 Z182 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BIOH12008 L111 3:00
2:00 PM LAWS11065 L111 3:00

Friday, 12 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ESSC11003 L111 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BIOH11005 L111 3:00
2:00 PM MEDI11004 L111 2:00

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AVAT11005 E201 3:00
9:00 AM BMSC11002 E201 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BLSV12024 E201 3:00
2:00 PM BLSV14016 E201 3:00
2:00 PM MATH12225 E201 3:00
2:00 PM PSYC14049 E201 3:00

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMSC11005 E201 3:00

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BLSV14017 E201 2:00
9:00 AM NUTR12002 E201 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MEDS11002 E310 2:00

Thursday, 18 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENEG11009 E310 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PSYC14048 E310 2:00

Top of Page

Charles Sturt University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Monday, 15 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM FDS102 E201 2:00
2:00 PM ITC114 E201 2:00

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM PSY421 E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM EHR120 (Theory) E201 2:00
2:00 PM MCR101 E201 2:00
2:00 PM NRS222 E201 2:00
2:00 PM PSY301SX E201 2:00
2:00 PM PSY453 E201 2:00

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ACC100 E201 2:00
9:00 AM APS401 E201 2:00
9:00 AM BMS338 E201 2:00
9:00 AM ITC331SX E201 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PHY102 E310 2:00
2:00 PM PSY113 E310 2:00

Thursday, 18 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CHM107 (Theory) E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CHM107-1 (Written Prac) E310 2:00
2:00 PM EHR520SX E310 2:00

Friday, 19 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BMS291 E310 2:00

Monday, 22 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM NRS221 E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PSY304 E310 2:00

Tuesday, 23 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MTH101 E310 3:00
9:00 AM MTH129 E310 3:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ACC222 E310 2:00
2:00 PM CHM321 E310 2:00
2:00 PM EHR519SX E310 2:00

Wednesday, 24 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM HSC300SX E310 2:00
9:00 AM ITC358SX E310 2:00
9:00 AM PSY305SX E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMS208 E310 2:00
2:00 PM EDD409 E310 2:00
2:00 PM EHR523 E310 2:00
2:00 PM ITC204 E310 2:00

Thursday, 25 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM SPH533 E310 2:00
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BMS292 E310 2:00
2:00 PM EHR522 E310 2:00
2:00 PM PHC401 E310 2:00

Top of Page

Griffith University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Thursday, 11 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 1001EHR Z182 2:10
9:00 AM 2020CCJ Z182 2:10

Friday, 12 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2105AFE L111 2:10

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 1007HSV E201 2:10
9:00 AM 1105QCM E201 2:10
9:00 AM 2000CCJ E201 2:10
9:00 AM 2015CCJ E201 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2002HSV E201 2:10
2:00 PM 2002HSV - Adjustment E203 2:10

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 3004CCJ E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2036MKT E201 2:10
2:00 PM 3007HSV E201 2:10

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 7311MED E201 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 1014HSV E310 2:10

Thursday, 18 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 1009CCJ E310 2:10
9:00 AM 3026CCJ E310 2:10

Friday, 19 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 1003CCJ E310 2:10
9:00 AM 2031HSV E310 2:10
9:00 AM 2031HSV - Adjustment E203 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM 2017CCJ E310 2:10

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 2664NRS E310 2:10

Top of Page

Massey University (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Thursday, 8 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM 118761 E310 2:10

Top of Page

Swinburne Online (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Thursday, 11 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PSY10004 L111 2:10

Friday, 12 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PSY10005 L111 2:10

Monday, 15 October 2018

2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM PSY10003 E201 2:10

Top of Page

University of New England (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Monday, 8 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM EDIT101 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM EDIT124 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM EDIT502 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL307 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM LAW171 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR360 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO350 H106-8 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC308 H106-8 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AFM332 L111 2:15
2:00 PM ECON102 L111 2:15
2:00 PM LAW400 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR120 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR120 - Adjustment E201 2:15
2:00 PM PHYS132 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHYS311 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC102 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC102 - Adjustment E201 2:15

Tuesday, 9 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM211 L111 2:15
9:00 AM ANCH513 L111 2:15
9:00 AM CRIM324 L111 2:15
9:00 AM EM323 L111 2:15
9:00 AM ENGT237 L111 2:15
9:00 AM FREN302 L111 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL112 L111 2:15
9:00 AM LAW312 L111 2:15
9:00 AM MICR220 L111 2:15
9:00 AM MM221 L111 2:15
9:00 AM STAT100 L111 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AGRO223 L111 2:15
2:00 PM ECON143 L111 2:15
2:00 PM EDLT301 L111 2:15
2:00 PM EDLT500 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR110 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR110 - Adjustment E201 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC206 L111 2:15

Wednesday, 10 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ANAT120 L111 2:15
9:00 AM CHEM250 L111 2:15
9:00 AM COSC110 L111 2:15
9:00 AM EDME145 L111 2:15
9:00 AM EVOL211 L111 2:15
9:00 AM GRMN102 L111 2:15
9:00 AM LAW320 L111 2:15
9:00 AM MM200 - Adjustment E201 2:15
9:00 AM PHIL342 L111 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC316 L111 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AFM112 L111 2:15
2:00 PM BIOL120 L111 2:15
2:00 PM JAPN312 L111 2:15
2:00 PM LING102 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC213 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC213 - Adjustment E305 2:15
2:00 PM ZOOL327 L111 2:15

Thursday, 11 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AGRO321 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM ECON317 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM FREN204 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM INDN102 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM LAW232 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM LING365 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO120 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO220 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM PSIO335 Z182 2:15
9:00 AM SPAN202 Z182 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AFM101 L111 2:15
2:00 PM AFM242 L111 2:15
2:00 PM CRIM100 L111 2:15
2:00 PM MM333 L111 2:15
2:00 PM MTHS120 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR440 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC371 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC471 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PSYC471 - Adjustment E305 2:15
2:00 PM SOCY110 L111 2:15
2:00 PM ZOOL203 L111 2:15

Friday, 12 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM202 L111 2:15
9:00 AM ANCH111 L111 2:15
9:00 AM CHIN201 L111 2:15
9:00 AM ECON334 L111 2:15
9:00 AM INDN302 L111 2:15
9:00 AM LSSU392 L111 2:15
9:00 AM LSSU451 L111 2:15
9:00 AM MTHS110 L111 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR222 L111 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC372 L111 2:15
9:00 AM PSYC472 L111 2:15
9:00 AM RSNR110 L111 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BCHM240 L111 2:15
2:00 PM COSC220 L111 2:15
2:00 PM ECOL202 L111 2:15
2:00 PM FSC102 L111 2:15
2:00 PM LAW282 L111 2:15
2:00 PM PHAR370 L111 2:15

Monday, 15 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM103 E201 2:15
9:00 AM CRIM101 E201 2:15
9:00 AM EXSC101 E201 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL335 E201 2:15
9:00 AM HSSW307 E201 2:15
9:00 AM ITAL202 E201 2:15
9:00 AM MM316 E201 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR260 E201 2:15
9:00 AM PHAR320 E201 2:15
9:00 AM PMTH339 - Adjustment E203 3:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AFM367 E201 2:15
2:00 PM BOTY202 E201 2:15
2:00 PM CHEM110 E201 2:15
2:00 PM COSC120 E201 2:15
2:00 PM JAPN102 E201 2:15
2:00 PM SPAN201 E201 2:15

Tuesday, 16 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM BCSS100 E310 2:15
9:00 AM CHEM120 E310 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL361 E310 2:15
9:00 AM GEPL361 E310 2:15
9:00 AM LSSU391 E310 2:15
9:00 AM LSSU391 E310 2:15
9:00 AM RSNR402 E310 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM BCHM220 E201 2:15
2:00 PM CHEM100 E201 2:15
2:00 PM CHIN202 E201 2:15
2:00 PM COSC240 E201 2:15
2:00 PM CRIM314 E201 2:15
2:00 PM LAW251 E201 2:15

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM AFM275 E201 2:15
9:00 AM AFM575 E201 2:15
9:00 AM CLLA102 E201 2:15
9:00 AM JAPN302 E201 2:15
9:00 AM NEUR333 E201 2:15
9:00 AM PHYS207 E201 2:15
9:00 AM PMTH332 - Adjustment E203 3:15
9:00 AM PSYC315 - Adjustment E206 2:15
9:00 AM SCI100 E201 2:15
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM AMTH140 E310 2:15
2:00 PM ANPR321 E310 2:15
2:00 PM BIOL110 E310 2:15
2:00 PM HIST151 E310 2:15
2:00 PM LING150 E310 2:15

Top of Page

University of Southern Queensland (held at SCU Lismore campus)

Monday, 29 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CIV2502 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENV4107 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR3120 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM NUR2200 E310 2:10
2:00 PM NUR2200 - Adjustment E201 2:10
2:00 PM SVY1110 E310 2:10

Tuesday, 30 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ELE1801 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CLI2201 E310 2:10
2:00 PM SVY4304 E310 2:10
2:00 PM TPP7181 E310 2:10
2:00 PM TPP7182 E310 2:10

Wednesday, 31 October 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM MEC1201 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2300 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2300 - Adjustment E201 2:10
9:00 AM SVY1104 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CSC2401 E310 2:10
2:00 PM LAW1122 E310 2:10
2:00 PM MEC2301 E310 2:10
2:00 PM SVY3306 E310 2:10

Thursday, 1 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENG1002 E310 2:10
9:00 AM MGT2004 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2203 E310 2:10

Friday, 2 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CSC2407 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENM1500 E310 2:10
9:00 AM ENV3105 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2204 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM ELE2101 E310 2:10
2:00 PM ENM2600 E310 2:10
2:00 PM SVY3200 E310 2:10

Monday, 5 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM ENM1600 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2101 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CSC2404 E310 2:10
2:00 PM REN3301 E310 2:10

Tuesday, 6 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM GIS1401 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR2102 E310 2:10
9:00 AM SVY1500 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM MGT3006 E310 2:10

Wednesday, 7 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CSC1401 E310 2:10
9:00 AM MEC3403 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR3101 E310 2:10
9:00 AM NUR3101 - Adjustment E201 2:10

Thursday, 8 November 2018

9:00 AM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
9:00 AM CMG2001 E310 2:10
9:00 AM COU5010 E310 2:10
2:00 PM
Start TimeUnit/subjectRoomDuration
2:00 PM CSC3426 E310 2:10

Top of Page