Commendation for Teaching Excellence

This award is determined by teaching feedback metrics, being the second and third highest mean student feedback across all sessions/terms for the last 12-month period.

  • Jenna Warne (Casual Academic - Teaching)
  • Richard Waters (Casual Academic - Teaching)

SAGE Award for Service

This award acknowledges the service of the Student Advisory Group for Education (SAGE) leadership team in their efforts to form a diverse and passionate community of students.

  • Angela Ashcroft (President)
  • Christina Bijkerk (Vice President)
  • Kurt Breed (Secretary)

Dean's Honours List

Undergraduate and postgraduate students with a GPA average of 6.5 or above are added to the Dean's Honours List. Undergraduate and postgraduate students must have completed at least four units or two double-weighted coursework units (48 credit points) over a one-year period to be eligible for this highly competitive and prestigious award (from July 2020 to June 2021). For further details on the Dean's Honours List criteria Dean's Honours List Award Criteria.

 Doctor of Education

  • Tahlia McGahey
  • Francis Mason
  • Deborah Johnson
  • Phillips Chambers

 Master of Education

  • Teagan Kujat
  • Lauren Frankham
  • Patrick Donnelly
  • Michelle Wilson
  • Sarah Mau
  • Martine Gill
  • Emily McCredden
  • Kylie McCaffrey

 Master of Teaching

  • Kristle Kwok

 Bachelor of Education (Honours)

  • Peita Bates

 Bachelor of Arts /Bachelor of Education (Primary/ Secondary)

  • Ebony-Rae Devine
  • Taylor Slattery
  • Jarrod Taylor
  • Sharna Lloyd
  • Colleen Gardener
  • Emily Opazo
  • Maddison Devine
  • Sophie Tory
  • Taylah Gilbert

 Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Education (Primary)

  • Ebony Aston
  • Karen Hill
  • Georgia Whitford
  • Angela Ashcroft
  • Matthew Scott
  • Alexandra Anderson
  • Bianca Low
  • Tahni Sulendra
  • Annette McCormick
  • Natasha MacArthur
  • Vashti Seymour
  • Nicole Paton
  • Jasmin McGregor
  • Hannah Young
  • Sally Morrigan
  • Jenna Dobeson
  • Jane Venter
  • Kelly Brown
  • Samantha Darnley-Stuart
  • Brianna Henry
  • Lucy Collier
  • Ainsleigh Dale

 Bachelor of Technology/Bachelor of Education (Secondary)

  • Christopher Eastman
  • Hayden Goldstraw
  • Grace Forrester
  • Ebanie-Jayne Green
  • Kimberley Kinred
  • Eliza Cowell
  • Jessica Lawson

 Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Education (Secondary)

  • Angela Ashcroft
  • Brett Anderson
  • Hayden Goldstraw
  • Vickie Stokes
  • Kiran Heckrotte
  • Ashleigh Larrescy
  • Michelle McLeod
  • Jenny Morey
  • Sarah-Jane Read
  • Amber Clarke
  • Katie Wainwright
  • Elise Hill
  • Ellen King
  • Meisha Grant

 Graduate Certificate in Education (Early Childhood)

  • Sophie Bakhuys

 Graduate Diploma in Education (Early Childhood)

  • Cassandra Martin
  • Karen Corden
  • Maria Ting
  • Alice Walton
  • Emily McLoughlin
  • Fiona Witheridge
  • Heidi Atkins
  • Eva-Maria Bobbert
  • Hooi Ming Wong
  • Kelly Simpson
  • Abigail Jagoe
  • Sunshine Morton

 Certificate in Education

  • Chantelle Duke
  • Trisha Makepeace

 Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Education (Primary/Early Childhood

  • Josie Hockey
  • Brie Hancock
  • Rachel Townson
  • Alana Novy
  • Samantha Rauch
  • Skye Kelly
+