+

Past Winners

NameAward
2015
Steven Layt Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Kiri Dicker Young Alumnus of the Year
Anna Dicker School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Dr Nicky Antonious School of Business and Tourism Alumnus of the Year
Ellie Wiseman School of Education Alumnus of the Year
Professor Dean Jerry School of Environment, Science and Engineering Alumnus of the Year
Anne Jenkins School of Health and Human Science
Danielle Hutchison School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
2014
Lisa Charet Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Benedict Coyne Young Alumnus of the Year
Luke Gerard Webb School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Lee MacMaster School of Education Alumnus of the Year
Simon McArthur School of Environment, Science and Engineering Alumnus of the Year
Sofie Mikosza School of Health and Human Science
Benedict Coyne School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
Courtney Allison-Young School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Marc Thompson Southern Cross Business School Alumnus of the Year
2013
Ben Hunter Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Rachael Muller Young Alumnus of the Year
Jim Hearn School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Craig Ainsworth School of Education Alumnus of the Year
Joanne Wilson School of Environment, Science and Engineering Alumnus of the Year
Leanne Minshull School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
Keith Baker School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Dr Thirumalai Chandran @ T Chandroo Southern Cross Business School Alumnus of the Year
2012
Gregory Prior Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
School of Education Alumnus of the Year
Matthew O'Hara Outstanding Alumni of the Year
School of Tourism & Hospitality Management Alumnus of the Year
Abram Francis le Cerf Young Alumnus of the Year
Julie Barratt School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Fiona Chandler School of Environment, Science and Engineering Alumnus of the Year
Edwina Lloyd School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
Dr Puvan Selvanathan Southern Cross Business School Alumnus of the Year
2011
Kathy Mokaraka Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Gnibi College of Indigenous Australian Peoples Alumnus of the Year
Tanya Camplin Young Alumnus of the Year
Erwin Bates School of Education Alumnus of the Year
Rik Whitehead School of Environmental Science and Management Alumnus of the Year
Susan Higginson School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
Ashok Lavasa Southern Cross Business School Alumnus of the Year
Martin Winter School of Tourism and Hospitality Management Alumnus of the Year
Phillip Norman School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
2010
Gordon Fraser Quick Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Steven Price Young Alumnus of the Year
Southern Cross Business School
Raelene Mordecai School of Education Alumnus of the Year
Dermot O'Gorman School of Environmental Science and Management Alumnus of the Year
Craig Phillips Graduate College of Management Alumnus of the Year
Daniel Robson, Dawn Whitten, Jason Hawrelak, Belinda Robson School of Heath and Human Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Anna Guillan School of Tourism and Hospitality Management Alumnus of the Year
2009
Lisa Messenger Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
School of Tourism and Hospitality Management Alumnus of the Year
Simon Kalinowski Young Alumnus of the Year
School of Commerce and Management Alumnus of the Year
Jane Welsh School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Marie Bonner School of Environmental Science and Management Alumnus of the Year
Steen Holck Graduate College of Management Alumnus of the Year
Graham Carter School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
2008
Donna Franklin Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Envic Galea International Alumnus of the Year
Damian Hackett School of Arts and Social Sciences Alumnus of the Year
Karen Estelle Mow School of Commerce and Management Alumnus of the Year
Donna Franklin Graduate College of Management Alumnus of the Year
Melissa Mallam School of Law and Justice Alumnus of the Year
Nadine Smith School of Tourism and Hospitality Management Alumnus of the Year
2006
Bill Coulter Outstanding Alumnus of the Year
Simon Ho Khee Lim International Alumnus of the Year
2005
Julie Anne Perkins Outstanding Alumnus of the Year