+

Emergency contacts

BUILDING LOCATION FIRST AID OFFICER EMERGENCY WARDEN SAFETY SUPPORT OFFICER
A Level 1 Spencer Hobbs 
Spencer Hobbs

 
A Level 2      
A Level 3   Kellie Stuart   
A Level 4      
B Level 1   Amanda Madden  
B Level 2   Renee Parker   
B Level 3 Christos Markopoulos  Raoul Adam (Standby)
Alison Adams
Lexi Lasczik
 (Standby)
Christos Markopoulos
 
B Level 4      
B Level 5   Sam Sutton  
B Level 6 Sue White  David Noble   
B Level 7   Robert Baglin
Nedeljka Rosic
 
B Level 8   Elise Boardman  
B Level 9  
Sue Treacy

 
B Level 10 Jacoba Van Crugten
Ross Callan
Ross Callan
Hannah Sunde
Nathan Whiting
Jacoba Van Crugten
C Level 1 Steve Langan Jill Dombrow
Steve Langan
 
C Level 2 Steve Langan  Jill Dombrow
Steve Langan
 
C Level 3   Yuki Irie
Emily Pather 
 
C Level 4      
C Level 5 Alice Brown
 
Nan Bahr (Standby)
Alice Brown 
 
C Level 6      

 

 

LOCATION FIRST AID OFFICER EMERGENCY WARDEN SAFETY SUPPORT OFFICER
Security Gate House All Security staff  All Security staff (chief wardens)   
A Block Debbe Allen
Erich Wittstock
Debbe Allen
Ben Cummings
Romy Lauche
Troy Shepherd
Diana Sims
Erich Wittstock
Ben Cummings
Troy Shepherd
Erich Wittstock

L Block   John Page  
U Block   Iain Alexander  
G Block Roz Hagan Roz Hagan
Nick Ward
Roz Hagan
Nick Ward
O Block   Iain Alexander
Graeme Palmer
Sonia Weiss
T Block Eleanore Lambley
Catherine Nock

Iain Alexander
Tiffeny Byrnes
Eleanore Lambley
Joshua Smith
Narin Tongmar
Tiffeny Byrnes
Roz Hagan
 (Soils Lab)
Craig Taylor
Narin Tongmar
Nick Ward (Soils Lab)

S Block

Iain Alexander
Tiffeny Byrnes

Barbara Harrison
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Jos Mieog
Iain Alexander
Barbara Harrison
N Block John Giles (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Nadia Toppler (EAL)
Katie Whitney (EAL)
John Giles (EAL)
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Matt Pocock (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Craig Taylor
Katie Whitney (EAL)
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Nadia Toppler (EAL)
Y Block      
R Block Bronwen Graydon
Liz Key
Pascal Scherrer
Joanne Cooper
Wanda De Verelle-Hill
Katrina Duley
Helen Jewell
Toni Ledgerwood
Michelle Henry
Vicki Wood  
Joanne Cooper
Erin Crandon
B Block Philip Loadsman
Glen Ramsay
Simon Gibson
Kane Shearer
Scott Speers

Dan Munro
 
E Block      
H Block Anthony Olive
Donna Smith
Anthony Olive        Anthony Olive
English Language Centre      
F Block Julia Watson
Mark Dixon
Lindy Hodgkinson
Julia Watson
 
V Block Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan
D Block Alan Hughes  Troy Schmidt  
P Block/Health Clinic   Emilee Devine
Deborah Farrell
Vicky Fitzsimmons
Jennifer Hollier
Annabelle Keene (standby)
Kelly Lee
 
Z Block Kristy Cocks
Fiona Lotherington
Paula Steffensen
Kristy Cocks
Annabelle Keene
Fiona Lotherington
Tess McLennan
Paula Steffensen
Nicole Waller
Michael Worthington
Paula Steffensen
Q Block (Boat House) Craig Taylor Peter Bligh-Jones
Craig Taylor
Peter Bligh-Jones
Craig Taylor
W Block   Leah Aboody
Sharon Braby
Geoff Cottee
Sheree Janezic
Bindi Heldt
Grounds Nathan Blume
Simon Evans
Nathan Blume (Standby)
Simon Evans

 
The Learning Centre Val Murray
Kim Drinkwater

Maureen Bezanson
Liz Brett
Sally Donnelly
Kim Drinkwater
Marnya Flanagan
Nancie Hall
Michelle Hartnett
Bronwyn Kohlman
Val Murray
Carlie Nekrasov
Margaret Pembroke
Libby Pownall
Tanya St Clair Honey
Kayleen Wardell
Jackie Wolstenholme
Sally Donnelly
X Block Paul Wardrop Jacob Crisp
Luke Davis
Wayne Grossfeldt
Karen Symonds
Amanda Wilkinson
 
J Block   Richard Campbell (Pool/Gym)
Grant Gordon
Camilla Murray
Richard Campbell