+

Emergency contacts

BUILDING LOCATION FIRST AID OFFICER EMERGENCY WARDEN SAFETY SUPPORT OFFICER
A Level 1 Vanessa Robson Spencer Hobbs
Vanessa Robson

Jacky Zhang
A Level 2   Renee Parker  
A Level 3   Kellie Stuart   
A Level 4      
B Level 1   Amanda Madden  
B Level 2      
B Level 3 Christos Markopoulos  Raoul Adam (Standby)
Alison Adams
Lexi Lasczik (Standby)
Christos Markopoulos
 
B Level 4      
B Level 5   Sam Sutton  
B Level 6 Sue White  David Noble   
B Level 7   Robert Baglin
Nedeljka Rosic
 
B Level 8   Elise Boardman  
B Level 9   Sue Treacy
 
B Level 10 Jacoba Van Crugten
Ross Callan
Ross Callan Jacoba Van Crugten
C Level 1 Steve Langan Jill Dombrow
Steve Langan
 
C Level 2 Steve Langan  Maha Al-Attar
Jill Dombrow

Steve Langan
 
C Level 3   Yuki Irie   
C Level 4      
C Level 5 Alice Brown
 
Nan Bahr (Standby)
Alice Brown 
 
C Level 6      

 

 

LOCATION FIRST AID OFFICER EMERGENCY WARDEN SAFETY SUPPORT OFFICER
Security Gate House All Security staff  All Security staff (chief wardens)   
A Block Debbe Allen
Erich Wittstock
Debbe Allen
Ben Cummings
Troy Shepherd
Diana Sims
Erich Wittstock
Ben Cummings
Troy Shepherd
Erich Wittstock

L Block Britt Dietrich Britt Dietrich
John Page
Britt Dietrich
U Block Paul Kelly Iain Alexander
Lea Taylor
 
G Block Roz Hagan Roz Hagan
Nick Ward
Roz Hagan
Nick Ward
O Block Paul Kelly 
Mark Rosicky
Iain Alexander
Paul Kelly
Graeme Palmer
Mark Rosicky
Lea Taylor
Mark Rosicky
Sonia Weiss
T Block Michael Karkkainen
Paul Kelly
Catherine Nock
Iain Alexander
Bendrik Baumeister
Tiffeny Byrnes
Ashley Dowell
Michael Karkkainen
Joshua Smith
Narin Tongmar
Tiffeny Byrnes
Roz Hagan
 (Soils Lab)
Michael Karkkainen

Craig Taylor
Narin Tongmar
Nick Ward (Soils Lab)

S Block Paul Kelly

Iain Alexander
Tiffeny Byrnes

Barbara Harrison
Paul Kelly
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Jos Mieog
Iain Alexander
Barbara Harrison
Paul Kelly
N Block John Giles (EAL)
Paul Kelly

Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Nadia Toppler (EAL)
Katie Whitney (EAL)
Maxine Dawes
John Giles
 (EAL)
Tahlia Johnson
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Matt Pocock (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Lea Taylor
Katie Whitney (EAL)
Maxine Dawes
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Nadia Toppler (EAL)
Lea Taylor
Y Block      
R Block Bronwen Graydon
Liz Key
Pascal Scherrer
Joanne Cooper
Wanda De Verelle-Hill
Katrina Duley
Helen Jewell
Toni Ledgerwood
Tim Mulholland
Michelle Henry
Vicki Wood  
Joanne Cooper
Erin Crandon
B Block Philip Loadsman
Glen Ramsay
Junee Boyd
Kane Shearer
Scott Speers
Dan Munro 
E Block      
H Block Anthony Olive
Donna Smith
Anthony Olive        Anthony Olive
English Language Centre      
F Block Julia Watson Mark Dixon
Lindy Hodgkinson
Julia Watson
Bindi Heldt
V Block Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan
D Block Alan Hughes  Jon Pinkerton
Troy Schmidt
Ian Slade
Jon Pinkerton
Ian Slade
P Block/Health Clinic   Emilee Devine
Deborah Farrell
Vicky Fitzsimmons
Janelle Hancock
Jennifer Hollier
Kelly Lee
 
Z Block Kristy Cocks
Fiona Lotherington
Paula Steffensen
Carlee Powell
Kristy Cocks
Fiona Lotherington
Paula Steffensen
Paula Steffensen
Q Block (Boat House) Craig Taylor Peter Bligh-Jones
Craig Taylor
Peter Bligh-Jones
Craig Taylor
W Block Jeff Braby Leah Aboody
Jeff Braby
Sharon Braby
Geoff Cottee
Sheree Janezic
Jeff Braby

Grounds Nathan Blume
Simon Evans
Nathan Blume (Standby)
Simon Evans

 
The Learning Centre Val Murray
Kim Drinkwater

Maureen Bezanson
Liz Brett
Sally Donnelly
Kim Drinkwater
Marnya Flanagan
Nancie Hall
Michelle Hartnett
Bronwyn Kohlman
Val Murray
Carlie Nekrasov
Margaret Pembroke
Libby Pownall
Tanya St Clair Honey
Kayleen Wardell
Jackie Wolstenholme
Sally Donnelly
X Block Paul Wardrop Jacob Crisp
Luke Davis
Wayne Grossfeldt
Karen Symonds
Amanda Wilkinson
 
J Block   Richard Campbell (Pool/Gym)
Christopher Eyles
Grant Gordon
Deborah Miller
Camilla Murray
Richard Campbell