+

Emergency contacts

 5

BUILDING LOCATION FIRST AID OFFICER EMERGENCY WARDEN SAFETY SUPPORT OFFICER
A Level 1 Spencer Hobbs  Daniel Cook
Spencer Hobbs

 
A Level 2   Therese Conlon  
A Level 3 Sophie Andrews  Sophie Andrews
Kellie Stuart
 
Sophie Andrews
A Level 4      
B Level 1   Amanda Madden  
B Level 2   Renee Parker   
B Level 3 Alice Brown  Alice Brown
 
B Level 4      
B Level 5   Sam Sutton  
B Level 6 Sue White  David Noble   
B Level 7   Nedeljka Rosic Juan Arrieta Terreros  
B Level 8   Elise Boardman (on leave)
Sonia Gardner-Hillgrove
Juan Arrieta Terreros  
B Level 9   Robert Baglin  Juan Arrieta Terreros  
B Level 10 Jacoba Van Crugten
Ross Callan
Ross Callan
Hannah Sunde
Nathan Whiting
Juan Arrieta Terreros 
C Level 1 Steve Langan Steve Langan  
C Level 2 Steve Langan  Steve Langan  
C Level 3   Yuki Irie
Emily Pather 
 
C Level 4      
C Level 5
 
Penny Bredenkamp (Standby)
Lexi Lasczik
 
C Level 6 Christos Markopoulos Alison Adams (Standby)
Christos Markopoulos
 
 

 

 

LOCATION FIRST AID OFFICER EMERGENCY WARDEN SAFETY SUPPORT OFFICER
Security Gate House All Security staff  All Security staff (chief wardens)  
A Block Debbe Allen
Romy Lauche
Erich Wittstock
Debbe Allen
Ben Cummings
Romy Lauche
Erich Wittstock
Ben Cummings
Erich Wittstock

L Block   Joanne Cooper
Bern James

Joanne Cooper 
U Block Iain Alexander  Iain Alexander  
G Block Iain Alexander  Iain Alexander Iain Alexander
O Block Iain Alexander  Iain Alexander
Graeme Palmer
Sonia Weiss
T Block Walter Israel
Eleanore Lambley

Kellie Shepperd
Iain Alexander
Tiffeny Byrnes
Eleanore Lambley
Joshua Smith
Narin Tongmar
Iain Alexander
Tiffeny Byrnes

Roz Hagan

Narin Tongmar


S Block Roz Hagan

Iain Alexander
Tiffeny Byrnes
Matheus Carvalho de Carvalho
Roz Hagan
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Jos Mieog
Iain Alexander
Matheus Carvalho de Carvalho
Roz Hagan
N Block John Giles (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Nadia Toppler (EAL)
Nick Ward
Katie Whitney (EAL)
John Giles (EAL)
Graham Lancaster (EAL)
Matt Pocock (EAL)
Kris Saville (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Craig Taylor
Nick Ward
Katie Whitney (EAL)
John Giles (EAL)
Brian Smith (EAL)
Nick Ward
Y Block      
R Block Bronwen Graydon
Pascal Scherrer
Wanda De Verelle-Hill
Katrina Duley
Toni Ledgerwood
Michelle Henry
Erin Crandon
B Block Liz Key
Philip Loadsman
Glen Ramsay
Simon Brown
Simon Gibson
Liz Key
Kane Shearer

Kate Haber
E Block Liz Key  Simon Brown   
H Block Donna Smith Anthony Olive        Anthony Olive
English Language Centre      
F Block Julia Watson Mark Dixon
Lindy Hodgkinson
Michael Karkkainen (Standby)
Julia Watson
Michael Karkkainen 
V Block Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan Michael Moynihan
D Block Alan Hughes  Troy Schmidt  
P Block/Health Clinic   Emilee Devine
Annabelle Keene
 
Z Block Fiona Lotherington
Paula Steffensen
Annabelle Keene
Fiona Lotherington
Paula Steffensen
Nicole Waller
Michael Worthington
Paula Steffensen
Q Block (Boat House) Craig Taylor Peter Bligh-Jones
Craig Taylor
Peter Bligh-Jones
Craig Taylor
W Block Geoff Cottee  Leah Aboody
Sharon Braby
Geoff Cottee
Sheree Janezic
Bindi Heldt
Grounds Simon Evans Simon Evans
 
The Learning Centre Val Murray

Liz Brett
Sally Donnelly
Kim Drinkwater
Marnya Flanagan
Nancie Hall
Michelle Hartnett
Bronwyn Kohlman
Val Murray
Carlie Nekrasov
Margaret Pembroke
Libby Pownall
Tanya St Clair Honey
Kayleen Wardell
Jackie Wolstenholme
Sally Donnelly
X Block Paul Wardrop Jacob Crisp
Luke Davis
Wayne Grossfeldt
Karen Symonds
Amanda Wilkinson
 
J Block   Ryan Anderson (Pool/Gym)
Katie Crosby (Pool/Gym)
Grant Gordon
Adrian Martin (Pool/Gym)
Johann Ruys (Pool/Gym)